User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 35

Thread: Emmy Gold Rush '22: Emmy noms

  1. #1
    Get creative 24Emmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    18,367
    Rep Power
    41

    Emmy Gold Rush '22: Emmy noms

    Emmy Gold Rush - 2022

    Emmy noms


    Points will be distributed as follows:
    Correctly Predict Nominee - 20 Points

    Bonuses:
    Correctly Predict Any “Big 3” Series Category - 20 Points
    Correctly Predict Entire Category (minus Series) – 10 Points
    Correctly Predict Entire Set of Nominees – 50 Points

    Deadline: Tuesday (07/12/22) 11:00 AM ET / 8:00 AM PT

    Any entries submitted OR edited after this deadline will be disqualified.


    Good Luck!

    --

    Outstanding Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01.
    02.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    --


    Standard Contest Rules:

    General formatting

    Actor/Actress/S. Actor/S. Actress: [First Name] [Last Name], [Show].
    Example: Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game

    For Directing and Writing, or song titles. Please list Series name first followed by Episode/Song title.
    Example: This Is Us, The Forever Now

    If an entire Limited Series is eligible in a director or writer category, please just list the Series name.
    Example: The White Lotus

    I won’t penalize people for slight spelling errors which can easily be corrected in the document, but all predictions MUST be clear enough for me to understand.

    Otherwise, happy predicting and good luck in the second annual Emmy Gold Rush!
    Last edited by 24Emmy; 07-12-2022 at 08:58 AM.
    "Like Sally Field, even though that's two names it's still one." Sallegend.



    24Emmy

  2. #2
    Get creative 24Emmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    18,367
    Rep Power
    41
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Sarah Lancashire, Julia
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    03. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    05. Tracey Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    06. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. How I Met Your Father, Timing is Everything
    05. Only Murders in the Building, The Boy from 6B
    06. Ted Lasso, Inverting the Pyramid of Success
    07. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, starting now
    03. Hacks, The One, The Only
    04. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    05. Reservation Dogs, F*ckin’ Rez Dogs
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. John C. Reilly, Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    05. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    02. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    03. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    04. Wood Harris, Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty
    05. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. O Yeong-su, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Sally Field, Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty
    03. Julia Garner, Ozark
    04. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    05. Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
    06. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    07. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    08. Sarah Snook, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    05. Jonathan Majors, Loki
    06. Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Elaine May, The Good Fight
    04. Jennifer Morrison, This Is Us
    05. Harriet Walter, Succession
    06. Lee You-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    04. Stranger Things, Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. Succession, The Disruption
    07. Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty, The Swan

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Loki, Glorious Purpose
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. This Is Us, Us
    07. Yellowstone, Half the Money

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Lily James, Pam & Tommy
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    04. Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
    05. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    06. Anika Noni Rose, Maid
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. Maid, Sky Blue
    03. The Staircase, 911
    04. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    05. The Survivor
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, I’m in a Hurry
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    02. The Fallout
    03. Fresh
    04. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    05. The Survivor

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff’rent Strokes
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
    03. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    04. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special
    05. One Last Time: An Evening with Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Legendary
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, & Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, & Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. NYC Epicenters 9/11→2021½
    04. Our Great National Parks
    05. We Need to Talk About Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. The Simpsons
    05. What If…?

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. F. Murray Abraham, Moon Knight
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    04. Ella Purnell, Arcane
    05. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    06. Stanley Tucci, Central Park
    07. Jeffrey Wright, What If…?

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. The Afterparty, Two Shots
    02. Euphoria, I’m Tired
    03. Girls5eva, Bend Not Break
    04. Hawkeye, Save the City
    05. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin’
    06. This Is Us, The Forever Now
    Last edited by 24Emmy; 07-12-2022 at 01:24 AM.
    "Like Sally Field, even though that's two names it's still one." Sallegend.



    24Emmy

  3. #3
    She's BEEN famous
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    8,287
    Rep Power
    40
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Succession
    02. Squid Game
    03. Ozark
    04. Better Call Saul
    05. Yellowstone
    06. Severance
    07. Yellowjackets
    08. Stranger Things

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Only Murders in the Building
    04. Barry
    05. The Marvelous Ms. Maisel
    06. Abbott Elementary
    07. Atlanta
    08. What We Do In The Shadows

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The White Lotus
    02. Dopesick
    03. Maid
    04. The Dropout
    05. The Staircase

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Bill Hader, Barry
    05. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    06. Anthony Anderson, black-ish

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Ms. Maisel
    04. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    05. Issa Rae, Insecure
    06. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Henry Winkler, Barry
    03. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Ms. Maisel
    04. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    05. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
    08. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    05. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Ms. Maisel
    06. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    07. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    08. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    03. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    04. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Atlanta

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    02. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Tina Fey, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Gillian Anderson, The Great
    05. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    06. Jane Adams, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Atlanta, New Jazz
    03. Barry, 710N
    04. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    05. How I Met Your Father, Timing is Everything
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, Starting Now
    03. Hacks, The One, The Only
    04. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    05. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    06. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    07. What We Do In The Shadows, The Wellness Center

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-Jae, Squid Game
    02. Brian Cox, Succession
    03. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    04. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    05. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    06. Adam Scott, Severance

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    05. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    06. Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Matthew Macfayden, Succession
    04. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    05. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    06. O Yeong-so, Squid Game
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    03. Sarah Snook, Succession
    04. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    05. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    06. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    07. Christine Baranski, The Gilded Age
    08. Kim Joo-ryoung, Squid Game

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    02. Alexander Skarsgård, Succession
    03. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Adrien Brody, Succession
    05. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    06. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    02. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    03. Harriet Walter, Succession
    04. Lee You-mi, Squid Game
    05. Hope Davis, Succession
    06. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All The Bells Say
    02. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    03. Succession, What It Takes
    04. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    05. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    06. Ozark, A Hard Way To Go
    07. Better Call Saul, Carrot and Stick

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All The Bells Say
    02. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way To Go
    04. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    05. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Loki, Glorious Purpose

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    03. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    06. Paul Bettany, A Very British Scandal

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    02. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    03. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    04. Lily James, Pam & Tommy
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Toni Collette, The Staircase

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    03. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    04. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    05. Nick Robinson, Maid
    06. Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    02. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    03. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    04. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    05. Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout
    06. Juliette Binoche, The Staircase
    07. Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. The White Lotus
    02. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    03. Maid, Sky Blue
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    06. The Survivor

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. The White Lotus
    02. The Dropout, I'm In A Hurry
    03. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    04. Maid, Snaps
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. Moon Knight, The Goldfish Problem

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Survivor
    02. Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    03. The Fallout
    04. Fresh
    05. Single All The Way

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    03. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special
    04. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers the Globe - Hungary for Democracy
    05. One Last Time: An Evening with Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Nailed It!
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Voice
    05. The Amazing Race
    06. Legendary

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski, & Van Ness, Queer Eye
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Cuban, Corcoran, Greiner, Herjavec, John, & O'Leary, Shark Tank
    06. Dashaun Wesley, Legendary

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. We Need to Talk About Cosby
    04. jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. The Simpsons
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. South Park
    05. What If...?

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    03. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    04. Stanley Tucci, Central Park
    05. F. Murray Abraham, Moon Knight
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Ella Purnell, Arcane

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, I'm Tired
    02. Euphoria, Elliot's Song
    03. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    04. Big Mouth, You'll Always Have Shame
    05. RuPaul's Drag Race, I Hate People
    06. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin'
    Last edited by dlong; 07-11-2022 at 06:17 PM.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    116
    Rep Power
    3
    Wow, cool!

    What is the prize?

  5. #5
    Senior Member Hoster1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Location
    Poland
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him/His
    Posts
    9,577
    Rep Power
    26
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. MAID
    04. Station Eleven
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Don Cheadle, Black Monday
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Sandra Oh, The Chair
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    02. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Hannah Einfrauder, Hacks
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Will Forte, Saturday Night Live
    03. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    04. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    06. Harriet Walker, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta, New Jazz
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. How I Met Your Father, Timing Is Everything
    05. Ted Lasso, Beard After Hours
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, candy asses
    03. Barry, starting now
    04. Hacks, The One, the Only
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. Adam Scott, Severance
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    05. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    05. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    06. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    03. Julia Garner, Ozark
    04. Jung Hyo-yeon, Squid Game
    05. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    06. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things
    07. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    08. Sarah Snook, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    05. Martin Short, The Morning Show
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    04. Harriet Walter, Succession
    05. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone
    06. Lee You-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Squid Game, Red Right, Green Light
    04. Succession, All the Bells Say
    05. Succession, Retired Janitors of Idaho
    06. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    07. Succession, What It Takes

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Better Call Saul, Rock and Hard Place
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    04. Severance, The We We Are
    05. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    06. Succession, All the Bells Say
    07. Yellowjackets, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    03. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    04. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Jared Leto, WeCrashed

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Margaret Qualley, MAID
    05. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    06. Renée Zellweger, The Thing About Pam

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Matthew Goode, The Offfer
    04. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    05. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    04. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    05. Andie MacDowell, MAID
    06. Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, Green Juice
    03. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    04. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    05. The Survivor
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, I'm in a Hurry
    03. MAID, Snaps
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    02. The Fallout
    03. Fresh
    04. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    05. The Survivor

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff'rent Strokes
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers the Globe - Hungary for Democracy
    03. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    04. 43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
    05. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes
    04. jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. We Need to Talk About Bill Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Rick and Morty
    04. The Simpsons
    05. Star Wars: The Bad Batch

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Chadwick Boseman, What If... ?
    02. Tituss Burgess, Central Park
    03. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    04. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    05. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    06. Stanley Tucci, Central Park
    07. Michael Kenneth Williams, F Is for Family

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, Elliot's Song
    02. Euphoria, I'm Tired
    03. Hawkeye, Save the City
    04. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    05. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin'
    06. Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas, North Star

    --
    Last edited by Hoster1; 07-12-2022 at 09:08 AM.

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2022
    Posts
    38
    Rep Power
    1
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks
    02. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    04. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddington, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    02. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    03. Christopher McDonald, Hacks
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live
    06. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    05. Wanda Sykes, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    06. Tracey Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. B. Positive, Bagels, Billiards, and a Magic Show
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, How Do You Get to Carnegie Hall?
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, starting now
    03. Hacks, The One, The Only
    04. PEN15, Luminary
    05. Reservation Dogs, F*ckin’ Rez Dogs
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings And A Funeral
    07. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-Jae, Squid Game
    05. Adam Scott, Severance
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    04. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    05. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    05. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    06. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game
    07. Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
    08. Tramell Tillman, Severance

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Julia Garner, Ozark
    03. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    04. Susan Kelechi Watson, This is Us
    05. Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
    06. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    05. Martin Short, The Morning Show
    06. Yul Vazquez, Severance

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Lee You-mi, Squid Game
    03. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    04. Harriet Walter, Succession
    05. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone
    06. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    04. Stranger Things, Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    07. Yellowstone, Keep the Wolves Close

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    05. Succession, All The Bells Say
    06. Yellowstone, Half the Money
    07. Yellowjackets, Pilot


    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    02. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    05. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    06. Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan: The Movie

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story
    04. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    05. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. William H. Macy, The Dropout
    04. Nick Robinson, Maid
    05. Wyatt Russell, Under the Banner of Heaven
    06. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Juliette Binoche, The Staircase
    02. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    03. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    04. Edie Falco, Impeachment: American Crime Story
    05. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    06. Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Survivor
    03. The Staircase, 911
    04. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    05. Maid, Blue Sky
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, I’m in a Hurry
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    05. The Staircase, 911
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    03. Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    04. The Survivor
    05. Fresh

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
    02. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    03. Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
    04. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
    05. The Late Late Show with James Corden

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    03. Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program.
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    03. The Beatles: Get Back
    04. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes
    05. We Need To Talk About Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob’s Burgers
    03. Rick and Morty
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Tituss Burgess, Central Park
    03. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    04. John Mulaney, Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    05. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    06. Andy Samberg, Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    07. Stanley Tucci, Central Park

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, Elliot’s Song
    02. Euphoria, I’m Tired
    03. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    04. This Is Us, The Forever Now
    05. The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, Broadway’s Back
    06. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin'
    Last edited by acornboy; 07-10-2022 at 11:11 PM.

  7. #7
    Head of the Table MrFilmkritik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Pronoun(s)
    King
    Posts
    26,642
    Rep Power
    48
    Nice. Saved!



    “Crazy dreams take crazy effort.”

  8. #8
    Heartless Vulture Kostas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    57,714
    Rep Power
    69
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. Maid
    03. The Staircase
    04. The White Lotus
    05. 1883

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    06. Don Cheadle, Black Monday

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    06. Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Paul W. Downs, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abott Elementary
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Gillian Anderson, The Great
    03. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    04. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    05. Tracey Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    06. Tina Fey, Only Murders in the Building

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Atlanta, New Jazz
    03. Barry, 710N
    04. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    05. How I Met Your Father, Timing is Everything
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Atlanta, Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga
    03. Barry, starting now
    04. Hacks, The One, The Only
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    02. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    05. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    06. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    03. Laura Linney, Ozark
    04. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    05. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    06. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    02. Matthew MacFadyen, Succession
    03. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    04. O-Yeong Soo, Squid Game
    05. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    06. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. Mark Duplass, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    03. Sarah Snook, Succession
    04. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    05. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    06. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    07. Youn Yuh-jung, Pachinko
    08. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession
    03. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    05. Ron Cephar Jones, This is Us
    06. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden. The Morning Show
    03. Elaine May, The Good Fight
    04. Lee You-mi, Squid Game
    05. Andrea Martin, Evil
    06. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    04. Succession, What It Takes
    05. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    03. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    04. Better Call Saul, Rock and Hard Place
    05. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Yellowstone, Half the Money

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptomely Gray
    06. Ben Foster, The Survivor

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    02. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    03. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    04. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
    04. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    05. Dan Stevens, Gaslit
    06. Nick Robinson, Maid
    07. Matthew Goode, The Offer

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Juliette Binoche, The Staircase
    03. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    06. Andie McDowell, Maid
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick - “The People vs. Purdue Pharma” (Danny Strong)
    02. Maid - “Sky Blue” (John Wells)
    03. The Staircase - “911” (Antonio Campos)
    04. Station Eleven - “Wheel of Fire” (Hiro Murai)
    05. The Survivor (Barry Levinson)
    06. The White Lotus (Mike White)

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick - “The People vs. Purdue Pharma” (Danny Strong)
    02. The Dropout - “I’m in a Hurry” (Elizabeth Meriwether)
    03. Maid - “Snaps” (Molly Smith Metzler)
    04. The Staircase - “911” (Antonio Campos)
    05. Station Eleven - “Unbroken Circle” (Patrick Somerville)
    06. The White Lotus (Mike White)

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Fresh
    03. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    04. The Survivor
    05. Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff'rent Strokes
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers the Globe - Hungary for Democracy
    03. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Nailed It!
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice
    06. Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrls

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Queer Eye
    05. Shark Tank
    06. Lizzo, Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrls

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. We Need to Talk About Cosby
    04. jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Rick and Morty
    04. Tuca and Bertie
    05. Star Wars: The Bad Batch

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If
    03. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    04. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    05. Stanley Tucci, Central Park
    06. John Mulaney, Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    07. Michael Kenneth Williams, F is for Family

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. I’m Tired, Euphoria
    02. Save the City, Hawkeye
    03. Maybe Monica, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Corn Puddin', Schmigadoon
    05. Mon Solei, Emily in Paris
    06. Noche Buena, With Love
    Last edited by Kostas; 07-12-2022 at 02:16 AM.
    Meryl Streep fans on internet after finding out Sweet Frances' 4th Oscar win as Leading Actress: El Shakes Revenge

  9. #9
    Chile.. Bee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Portmania
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him
    Posts
    12,936
    Rep Power
    36
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Succession
    02. Squid Game
    03. Severance
    04. Ozark
    05. Better Call Saul
    06. Yellowstone
    07. Stranger Things
    08. This is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Hacks
    02. Ted Lasso
    03. Abbott Elementary
    04. Barry
    05. Only Murders in the Building
    06. Atlanta
    07. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    08. Black-ish

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. Maid
    03. The Dropout
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    06. Don Cheadle, Black Monday

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Issa Rae, Insecure
    06. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Henry Winkler, Barry
    03. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    04. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    05. Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
    06. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    07. Tony Shaloub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    08. Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    07. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    08. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary


    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Jason Sudeikis, Satuday Night Live
    03. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    04. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Atlanta

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    03. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    04. Tina Fey, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    06. Jane Adams, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. Only Murders in the Building, The Boy from 6B
    05. Ted Lasso, After Hours
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Atlanta, Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga
    03. Barry, starting now
    04. Hacks, The One, The Only
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    02. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    05. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    06. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    03. Laura Linney, Ozark
    04. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    05. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    06. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    02. Matthew MacFadyen, Succession
    03. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    04. O-Yeong Soo, Squid Game
    05. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    06. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    07. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    08. Anupam Tripathi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Julia Garner, Ozark
    03. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    04. Kim Joo-ryoung, Squid Game
    05. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    06. J. Cameron Smith, Succession
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us
    05. Justin Kirk, Succession
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Martha Kelly, Euphoria
    04. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    05. Harriet Walter, Succession
    06. Lee You-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The Way We Are
    03. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    04. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy
    05. Succession, All The Bells Say
    06. Succession, Retired Janitors of Idaho
    07. Succession, Too Much Birthday

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    07. Euphoria, Stand Still Like a Hummingbird

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Paul Bettany, A Very British Scandal
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    06. Colin Firth, The Staircase

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
    04. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    05. Nick Robinson, Maid
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Juliette Binoche, The Staircase
    02. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    03. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    06. Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout
    07. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, Green Juice
    03. Maid, Sky Blue
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs Pharma
    02. The Dropout, I'm in a Hurry
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Fresh
    03. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    04. The Survivor
    05. Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week with John Oliver
    02. Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    04. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01.Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff'rent Strokes
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent


    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers the Globe - Hungry for Democracy
    03. Dave Chapelle: The Closer
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. Happier than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Voice
    05. Nailed It
    06. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul Charles
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    03. Padma Lakshimi, Top Chef
    04. Queer Eye
    05. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. Maya Rudolph and Andy Samberg, Baking It

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Arcane
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Rick and Morty
    05. Big Mouth

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If
    03. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    04. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    05. Stanley Tucci, Central Park
    06. John Mulaney, Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    07. Michael Kenneth Williams, F is for Family


    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. I’m Tired, Euphoria
    02. Save the City, Hawkeye
    03. Maybe Monica, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Corn Puddin', Schmigadoon
    05. Mon Solei, Emily in Paris
    06. Elliot's Song, Euphoria

    --
    Last edited by Bee; 07-11-2022 at 02:10 PM.

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Pronoun(s)
    Straight Male
    Posts
    3,198
    Rep Power
    6
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Succession
    02. Squid Game
    03. Ozark
    04. Stranger Things
    05. Better Call Saul
    06. Severance
    07. This is Us
    08. Loki

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Hacks
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Only Murders In The Building
    07. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders In the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders In the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    06. Don Cheadle, Black Monday

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    03. Henry Winkler, Barry
    04. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    05. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    08. Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    05. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    07. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    08. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Nathan Lane, Only Murders In the Building
    02. James Caverly, Only Murders In the Building
    03. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live
    05. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    06. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Wanda Sykes, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Jane Lynch, Only Murders In the Building
    04. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    05. Tracy Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    06. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta, New Jazz
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. How I Met Your Father, Timing Is Everything
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
    06. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    07. Ted Lasso, No Weddings And A Funeral

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, candy asses
    03. Barry, starting now
    04. Hacks, The One, The Only
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings And A Funeral
    07. What We Do In The Shadows, The Wellness Center

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. Adam Scott, Severance
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    04. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    05. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    06. Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    02. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    03. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    04. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    05. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game
    06. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    07. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    08. Chris Sullivan, This is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    03. Sarah Snook, Succession
    04. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    05. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    06. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    07. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things
    08. Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us
    04. Justin Kirk, Succession
    05. Martin Short, The Morning Show
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Sanna Lathan, Succession
    04. Harriet Walter, Succession
    05. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone
    06. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way To Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Severance, The You You Are
    04. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    05. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy
    06. Succession, All The Bells Say
    07. Succession, Retired Janitors of Idaho

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan And Execution
    02. Ozark, A Hard Way To Go
    03. Ozark, Ellie
    04. Severance, The We We Are
    05. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    06. Succession, All The Bells Say
    07. Yellowjackets, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under The Banner of Heaven
    04. Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy
    05. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    06. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days Of Ptolemy Grey

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Lily James, Pam & Tommy
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus
    03. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    04. William H. Macy, The Dropout
    05. Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
    06. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    07. Peter Saarsgard, Dopesick

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    02. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    03. Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
    04. Alexandria Daddario, The White Lotus
    05. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    06. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    07. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, Green Juice
    03. Maid, Sky Blue
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The Dropout, I’m In A Hurry
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. The Survivor
    03. Fresh
    04. Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers
    05. Ray Donovan: The Movie

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show With Trever Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. The Daily Show With Trever Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe
    03. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Queer Eye Hosts
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Shark Tank Hosts
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    03. The Beatles: Get Back
    04. NYC Epicenters 9/11 - 2021 1/2
    05. We Need To Talk About Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. The Simpsons
    05. What If…?

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. F. Murray Abraham, Moon Knight
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    04. Tituss Burgess, Central Park
    05. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Elliott’s Song, Euphoria
    02. I’m Tired, Euphoria
    03. Save The City, Hawkeye
    04. Maybe Monica, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Corn Puddin’, Schmigadoon!
    06. The Forever Now, This Is Us
    Last edited by oneandonly; 07-12-2022 at 08:49 AM.
    “It’s important to know when you’ve been beaten.”

  11. #11
    Senior Member JotB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    3,160
    Rep Power
    8
    Reserved.

    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Succession
    02. Squid Game
    03. Stranger Things
    04. Ozark
    05. Better Call Saul
    06. Yellowstone
    07. Severance
    08. Loki

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Only Murders in the Building
    04. Barry
    05. Abbott Elementary
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    08. Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Maid
    02. Dopesick
    03. The White Lotus
    04. The Staircase
    05. 1883

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    06. Donald Glover, Atlanta

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Elle Fanning, The Great
    06. Sandra Oh, The Chair

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Henry Winkler, Barry
    04. Carl Clemen-Hopkins, Hacks
    05. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    06. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    07. Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    08. Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso l
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    04. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maise
    05. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    06. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    07. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    08. Aidy Byrant, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    03. Kieran Culkin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso
    06. Leroy McClain, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    03. Tracey Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Harriet Sansom Harris, Hacks
    05. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    06. Wanda Sykes, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    04. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    05. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, How Do You Get to Carnegie Hall?
    07. iCarly, iCan Fix It Myself

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Hacks, The One, The Only
    03. Barry, Starting Now
    04. Barry, 710N
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Pen15, Luminary
    07. The Afterparty, Yasper
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    02. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    03. Brain Cox, Succession
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Kevin Costner, Yellowstone
    06. Adam Scott, Severance

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Laura Linney, Ozark
    02. Zendaya, Euophoria
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    05. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    06. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    02. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    03. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    04. O Young-soo, Squid Game
    05. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. John Tuturro, Severance
    08. Steve Carell, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Sarah Snook, Succession
    03. Hoyeon Jung, Squid Game
    04. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    05. Kim Joo-ryoung, Squid Game
    06. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    07. Julianna Margulies, The Morning Show
    08. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

    01. James Cromwell, Succession
    02. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession
    03. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    04. Martin Short, The Morning Show
    05. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    06. Jonathan Majors, Loki

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Harriet Walter, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game
    04. Hope Davis, Succession
    05. Elaine May, The Good Fight
    06. Amy Sedaris, The Book of Boba Fett

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Succession, What Is It?
    03. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    04. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    05. Squid Game, Red Light Green Light
    06. Severance, The Way We Are
    07. The Morning Show, Laura

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Severance, The Way We Are
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    04. Ozark, Ellie
    05. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    06. Loki, Glorious Purpose
    07. Squid Game, One Lucky Day

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Colin Firth, The Dropout
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy
    05. Sam Elliott, 1883
    06. Miles Teller, The Offer

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    02. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Lily James, Pam & Tommy
    05. Viola Davis, The First Lady
    06. Jessica Biel, Candy

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    03. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus
    04. Nick Robinson, Maid
    05. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    06. Matthew Goode, The Offer
    07. Clive Owen, Impeachment: American Crime Story

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    02. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    03. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    04. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    05. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    06. Anika Noni Rose, Maid
    07. Melanie Lynskey, Candy

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. The White Lotus
    02. Dopesick, The People vs Perdue Pharma
    03. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    04. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    05. Pam & Tommy, Tommy I Love You
    06. Maid, Snaps

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Maid, Sky Blue
    02. The White Lotus
    03. Dopesick, The People vs. Perdue Pharma
    04. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    05.
    06. Midnight Mass, Book V: Gospel
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Ray Donovan; The Movie
    02. The Survivor
    03. Fresh
    04. Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    05. The Waltons: Homecoming

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    05. Real Time with Bill Maher

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The Oscars
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. Tony Awards Presents: Broadway's Back
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent
    05. Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff'rent Strokes

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
    02. Adele: One Night Only
    03. Dave Chapelle: The Closer
    04. Norm McDonald: Nothing Special
    05. Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Nailed It!
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice
    06. Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrls

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Queer Eye
    05. Shark Tank
    06. Lizzo, Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrls

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. We Need to Talk About Cosby
    04. jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Rick and Morty
    04. Tuca and Bertie
    05. Star Wars: The Bad Batch

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If
    03. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    04. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    05. Seth MacFarlene, Family Guy
    06. John Mulaney, Chip n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    07. Michael Kenneth Williams, F is for Family

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. I’m Tired, Euphoria
    02. Save the City, Hawkeye
    03. Maybe Monica, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Corn Puddin', Schmigadoon
    05. Mon Solei, Emily in Paris
    06. Noche Buena, With Love
    Last edited by JotB; 07-10-2022 at 12:54 AM.

  12. #12
    Senior Member leothescorpio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    South Africa
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him
    Posts
    2,919
    Rep Power
    15
    saved for the gawds.

  13. #13
    Senior Member Vektor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    18,046
    Rep Power
    33
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Succession
    02. Squid Game
    03. Ozark
    04. Severance
    05. Better Call Saul
    06. Stranger Things
    07. This Is Us
    08. Bridgerton

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Barry
    03. Hacks
    04. Only Murders in the Building
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Atlanta
    07. Abbott Elementary
    08. Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The White Lotus
    03. Maid
    04. The Dropout
    05. Inventing Anna

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    06. Don Cheadle, Black Monday

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    04. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    05. Issa Rae, Insecure
    06. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Henry Winkler, Barry
    03. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    05. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
    07. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    08. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    08. Meg Stalter, Hacks

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live
    03. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    04. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    06. Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    02. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    03. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    04. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    05. Jane Adams, Hacks
    06. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Barry, 710N
    02. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    03. Ted Lasso, Inverting the Pyramid of Success
    04. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    05. Only Murders in the Building, The Boy from 6B
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. B Positive, Bagels, Billiards, and a Magic Show

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, The One, The Only
    02. Barry, starting now
    03. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    04. Barry, 710N
    05. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    06. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    07. Abbott Elementary, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    02. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    05. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    06. Bob Odenkirk Better Call Saul

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    03. Laura Linney, Ozark
    04. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    05. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    06. Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game
    02. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    03. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    04. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    05. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    06. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. Alan Ruck, Succession

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    03. Sarah Snook, Succession
    04. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    05. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    06. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    07. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria
    08. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. James Cromwell, Succession
    02. Adrien Brody, Succession
    03. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    04. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession
    05. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    06. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Harriet Walter, Succession
    02. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game
    03. Hope Davis, Succession
    04. Jordana Spiro, Ozark
    05. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    06. Sanaa Lathan, Succession

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    04. Succession, What It Takes
    05. Succession, Too Much Birthday
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    03. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    04. Better Call Saul, Rock and Hard Place
    05. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Ozark, Ellie

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    06. Sam Elliott, 1883

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    02. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    05. Michelle Pfeiffer, The First Lady
    06. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Peter Skarsgaard, Dopesick
    03. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    04. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    05. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    06. Seth Rogen, Pam and Tommy
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    02. Kaithlyn Dever, Dopesick
    03. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    04. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    05. Anika Noni Rose, Maid
    06. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    07. Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. The White Lotus
    02. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    03. Maid, Sky Blue
    04. The Survivor
    05. The Staircase, 911
    06. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The White Lotus
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. The Dropout, I’m in a Hurry
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. A Very British Scandal

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. The Survivor
    03. Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas
    04. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    05. Chip 'n' Dale: Rescue Rangers

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight
    02. Late Show
    03. Daily Show
    04. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    02. Adele: One Night Only
    03. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    04. One Last Time
    05. Billie Eilish (Prime Day Show)

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Racce
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Voice
    05. Nailed It
    06. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Racce
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    03. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Shark Tank Hosts, Shark Tank
    06. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. The Beatles: Get Back
    02. We Need To Talk About Cosby
    03. American Masters
    04. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    05. Jeen-yuhs

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Rick and Morty
    03. Big Mouth
    04. Bob’s Burgers
    05. Arcane

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    07. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, I'm Tired
    02. Euphoria, Elliot's Song
    03. Big Mouth, You’ll Always Have Shame
    04. Arcane, What Could’ve Been
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    06. This Is Us, The Forever Now
    Last edited by Vektor; 07-08-2022 at 11:23 AM.

  14. #14
    Senior Member Dan_Quixote's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Wales
    Posts
    1,089
    Rep Power
    6
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Barry
    04. Only Murders in the Building
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Abbott Elementary
    07. What We Do in the Shadows
    08. Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The White Lotus
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The Dropout

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    06. Donald Glover, Atlanta

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    06. Issa Rae, Insecure

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Henry Winkler, Barry
    03. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    06. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    07. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    08. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    05. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live
    02. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    04. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    05. Wes Studi, Reservation Dogs
    06. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    02. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso
    03. Tracey Ullmann, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Tina Fey, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Barry, 710N
    02. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    03. How I Met Your Father, Timing is Everything
    04. Atlanta, New Jazz
    05. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    06. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    07. Ted Lasso, Beard After Hours

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pinot
    02. Hacks, The One, The Only
    03. Barry, starting over
    04. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    05. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    06. What We Do in the Shadows, The Wellness Centre
    07. Reservation Dogs, F*ckin’ Rez Dogs

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    02. Jeremy Strong, Succession
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    05. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    06. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Zendaya, Euphoria
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    04. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    05. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    06. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    02. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    03. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    04. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game
    05. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    06. John Turturro, Severance
    07. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    08. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Julia Garner, Ozark
    02. Sarah Snook, Succession
    03. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    04. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    05. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    06. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    07. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    08. Kim Joo-ryoung, Squid Game

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Adrien Brody, Succession
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us
    05. Colman Domingo. Euphoria
    06. Martin Short, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Harriet Walter, Succession
    02. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game
    03. Hope Davis, Succession
    04. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    05. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone
    06. Sanaa Lathan, Succession

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    02. Succession, All the Bells Say
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    05. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    06. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy
    07. Succession, Too Much Birthday

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Succession, All the Bells Say
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Yellowjackets, Pilot
    04. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    05. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    06. Yellowstone, Half the Money
    07. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight
    06. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout
    02. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    03. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    04. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    05. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus
    06. Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
    07. Will Poulter, Dopesick

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    02. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    03. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    04. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    05. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    06. Mare Winningham, Dopesick
    07. Anika Noni Rose, Maid

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. The White Lotus
    03. The Staircase, 911
    04. Maid, Sky Blue
    05. The Dropout, Green Juice
    06. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. The White Lotus
    02. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    03. Maid, Snaps
    04. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    05. The Dropout, I’m in a Hurry
    06. The Staircase, 911

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    02. The Survivor
    03. The Fallout
    04. Fresh
    05. Chip 'n' Dale: Rescue Rangers

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    03. One Last Time: An Evening with Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. The Voice
    04. Nailed It!
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    04. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    05. Shark Tank Hosts, Shark Tank
    06. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. The Beatles: Get Back
    02. We Need To Talk About Cosby
    03. They Call Me Magic
    04. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    05. Jeen-yuhs

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Bob’s Burgers
    03. Big Mouth
    04. Rick and Morty
    05. South Park

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    05. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    06. F. Murray Abraham, Moon Knight
    07. Stanley Tucci, Central Park

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, I’m Tired
    02. Euphoria, Elliot’s Song
    03. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin’
    04. This is Us, The Forever Now
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    06. Hawkeye, Save the City
    Last edited by Dan_Quixote; 07-09-2022 at 03:22 AM.

  15. #15
    Shrugging Member walkabout's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    5,418
    Rep Power
    20
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Euphoria
    03. The Gilded Age
    04. Ozark
    05. Severance
    06. Squid Game
    07. Stranger Things
    08. Succession

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta
    02. Barry
    03. Hacks
    04. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Only Murders in the Building
    06. Our Flag Means Death
    07. Ted Lasso
    08. What We Do in the Shadows

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. Maid
    03. Station Eleven
    04. Under the Banner of Heaven
    05. We Own This City

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Rhys Darby, Our Flag Means Death
    02. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Pamela Adlon, Better Things
    02. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
    05. Issa Rae, Insecure
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Bryan Tyree Henry, Atlanta
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Lakeith Stanfield, Atlanta
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Zazie Beetz, Atlanta
    02. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    03. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    04. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    05. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    06. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    03. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Liam Neeson, Atlanta
    05. Alexander Skarsgaard, Atlanta
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Susie Essman, Hacks
    04. Harriet Sansom Harris, Hacks
    05. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    06. Tracey Ullmann, Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta, New Jazz
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. B Positive, Bagels, Billiards, and a Magic Show
    04. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    05. Our Flag Means Death, Pilot
    06. Ted Lasso, Beard After Hours
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta, Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga
    02. Atlanta, Tarrare
    03. Atlanta, Three Slaps
    04. Barry, starting now
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Everything is Bellmore
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    05. Adam Scott, Severance
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
    03. Laura Linney, Ozark
    04. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    05. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
    02. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    03. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    04. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    05. Mark Duplass, The Morning Show
    06. David Harbour, Stranger Things
    07. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    08. John Turturro, Severance

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Christine Baranski, The Gilded Age
    03. Julia Garner, Ozark
    04. Cynthia Nixon, The Gilded Age
    05. Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
    06. Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Will Arnett, The Morning Show
    02. Adrien Brody, Succession
    03. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    05. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    06. Alexander Skarsgaard, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Linda Emond, The Gilded Age
    03. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    04. Martha Kelly, Euphoria
    05. Phylicia Rashad, David Makes Man
    06. Harriet Walter, Succession

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Stranger Things, Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab
    04. Succession, All the Bells Say
    05. Succession, The Disruption
    06. Succession, Retired Janitors of Idaho
    07. Succession, Too Much Birthday

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Euphoria, Stand Still Like the Hummingbird
    03. The Morning Show, La Amara Vita
    04. Ozark, Ellie
    05. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    06. Severance, The We We Are
    07. Succession, All the Bells Say

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Sean Penn, Gaslit

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Claire Danes, The Essex Serpent
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    02. Josh Charles, We Own This City
    03. Clive Owen, Impeachment: American Crime Story
    04. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    05. Dan Stevens, Gaslit
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Shea Whigham, Gaslit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anna Chlumsky, Inventing Anna
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Danielle Deadwyler, Station Eleven
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Edie Falco, Impeachment: American Crime Story
    06. Betty Gilpin, Gaslit
    07. Andie MacDowell, Maid

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Maid, Sky Blue
    02. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    03. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    04. The Survivor
    05. The White Lotus
    06. Under the Banner of Heaven, Revelation

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. Scenes from a Marriage, The Illiterates
    03. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    04. Under the Banner of Heaven, Revelation
    05. We Own This City, Part One
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Fresh
    02. Help
    03. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    04. The Survivor
    05. Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. Daily Show
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    04. Last Week Tonight
    05. Late Show

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Billie Eilish (Prime Day Show)
    03. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. One Last Time

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Racce
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Nailed It
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    03. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    04. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Shark Tank Hosts, Shark Tank
    06. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    03. The Beatles: Get Back
    04. Jeen-yuhs
    05. We Need To Talk About Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. Rick and Morty
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    04. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Stanley Tucci, Central Park

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Big Mouth, You’ll Always Have Shame
    02. Euphoria, Elliot's Song
    03. Euphoria, I'm Tired
    04. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    05. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin’
    06. This Is Us, The Forever Now
    Last edited by walkabout; 07-11-2022 at 03:32 AM.

  16. #16
    Exquisite taste Jali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    15,508
    Rep Power
    49
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Sucession
    02. Squid game
    03. Ozark
    04. Yellowjackets
    05. Severance
    06. Better call Saul
    07. Yellowstone
    08. This is us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Hacks
    02. Abbott elementary
    03. The marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. Only murders in the building
    05. Ted Lasso
    06. Barry
    07. Atlanta
    08. Black-ish

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The white lotus
    03. Maid
    04. 1883
    05. The dropout

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    02. Colin Firth, The staircase
    03. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a marriage
    04. Sean Penn, Gaslit
    05. Sam Elliott, 1883
    06. Samuel L. Jackson, The last days of Ptolemy Grey

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Amanda Seyfried, The dropout
    02. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    03. Toni Collette, The staircase
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Viola Davis, The first lady
    06. Michelle Pfeiffer, The first lady

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The white lotus
    03. Clive Owen, Impeachment: American crime story
    04. Dan Stevens, Gaslit
    05. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    06. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    07. John Hoogenakker, Dopesick

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jennifer Coolidge, The white lotus
    02. Juliette Binoche, The staircase
    03. Connie Britton, The white lotus
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    06. Mare Winnigham, Dopesick
    07. Andie MacDowell, Maid

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01.
    02.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    Last edited by Jali; 06-28-2022 at 09:06 AM.

  17. #17
    The People's Princess veritas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    New York, NY
    Pronoun(s)
    she/her
    Posts
    14,134
    Rep Power
    55
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Euphoria
    03. Ozark
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This is Us
    08. Yellowjackets

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Hacks
    05. Insecure
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. Pam & Tommy
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    02. Bill Hader, Barry
    03. Jake Johnson, Minx
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    04. Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Chris Perfetti, Abbott Elementary
    05. Stephen Root, Barry
    06. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    05. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    06. Megan Stalter, Hacks
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Brian Cox, Succession
    03. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    04. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    05. Adam Scott, Severance
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    05. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Eric Dane, Euphoria
    05. David Harbour, Stranger Things
    06. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    07. O Yeong-su, Squid Game
    08. Christopher Walken, Severance

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    03. Julia Garner, Ozark
    04. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    05. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things
    06. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    03. Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us
    05. Arian Moayed, Succession
    06. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Whoopi Goldberg, Star Trek: Picard
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Martha Kelly, Euphoria
    04. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    05. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game
    06. Harriet Walter, Succession

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Euphoria, Stand Still Like the Hummingbird
    02. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    05. Stranger Things, Chapter Four: Dear Billy
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. Succession, Too Much Birthday

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Euphora, Stand Still Like the Hummingbird
    02. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    03. Severance, The We We Are
    04. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    05. Stranger Things, Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab
    06. Succession, All the Bells Say
    07. Yellowjackets, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    03. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    04. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    03. Lily James, Pam & Tommy
    04. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    05. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Barlett, The White Lotus
    03. Nick Robinson, Maid
    04. Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
    05. Dan Stevens, Gaslit
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Danielle Deadwyler, Station Eleven
    04. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    05. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    06. Anika Noni Rose, Maid
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. Maid, Sky Blue
    03. Pam & Tommy, I Love You, Tommy
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Station Eleven, Wheel of Fire
    06. The White Lotus, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue Pharma
    02. Maid, Snaps
    03. Pam & Tommy, Pamela in Wonderland
    04. Scenes from a Marriage, The Illiterates
    05. Station Eleven, Unbroken Circle
    06. The White Lotus, The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Carole King & James Taylor: Just Call Out My Name
    03. Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. One Last Time: An Evening with Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    Last edited by veritas; 07-07-2022 at 05:59 PM.

  18. #18
    Senior Member Bastian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    504
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Game
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Yellowjackets

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Don Cheadle, Black Monday
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    05. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    06. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    03. Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    03. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    05. Wanda Sykes, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    06. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Atlanta, New Jazz
    02. Barry, 710N
    03. Hacks, There Will Be Blood
    04. How I Met Your Father, Timing Is Everything
    05. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    06. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    07. Ted Lasso, Rainbow

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary, Pilot
    02. Barry, Starting Now
    03. Hacks, The One, The Only
    04. Only Murders in the Building, True Crime
    05. Ted Lasso, No Weddings and a Funeral
    06. Ted Lasso, Rainbow
    07. What We Do in the Shadows, The Wellness Center

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    05. Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    05. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    06. O Yeong-su, Squid Game
    07. Alan Ruck, Succession
    08. John Turturro, Severance

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    03. Julia Garner, Ozark
    04. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    05. Kim Joo-ryoung, Squid Game
    06. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    07. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    08. Sarah Snook, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. James Cromwell, Succession
    03. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    04. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    05. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark
    06. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    04. Lee You-mi, Squid Game
    05. Jordana Spiro, Ozark
    06. Harriet Walter, Succession

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    02. Severance, The We We Are
    03. Squid Game, Red Light, Green Light
    04. Stranger Things, Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab
    05. Succession, All the Bells Say
    06. Succession, The Disruption
    07. Succession, Too Much Birthday

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul, Plan and Execution
    02. Loki, Glorious Purpose
    03. Ozark, A Hard Way to Go
    04. Severance, The We We Are
    05. Squid Game, One Lucky Day
    06. Succession, All the Bells Say
    07. Yellowjackets, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    03. Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight
    04. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Sean Penn, Gaslit

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Viola Davis, The First Lady
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
    04. William H. Macy, The Dropout
    05. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Sam Waterston, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    04. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    05. Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout
    06. Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
    07. Mare Winningham, Dopesick

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue
    02. The Dropout, Green Juice
    03. Maid, Sky Blue
    04. The Staircase, 911
    05. Under the Banner of Heaven, Blood Atonement
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick, The People vs. Purdue
    02. The Dropout, I'm in a Hurry
    03. Gaslit, Year of the Rat
    04. Maid, Snaps
    05. Under the Banner of Heaven, Revelation
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Fresh
    03. I Want You Back
    04. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    05. The Survivor

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show
    05. Tony Awards Present: Broadway's Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    03. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    04. Norm MacDonald: Nothing Special
    05. One Last Time: An Evening with Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Raymond John and Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank
    04. Lizzo, Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls
    05. Maya Rudolph and Andy Samberg, Baking It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    03. The Beatles: Get Back
    04. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes
    05. We Need to Talk About Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Rick and Morty
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If...?
    03. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    04. Hugh Jackman, The Simpsons
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jeffrey Wright, What If...?

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria, I'm Tired
    02. Hawkeye, Save the City
    03. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Maybe Monica
    04. Schmigadoon!, Corn Puddin'
    05. This Is Us, The Forever Now
    06. Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas, North Star
    Last edited by Bastian; 07-10-2022 at 02:41 AM.

  19. #19
    Senior Member Matt-10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    18,461
    Rep Power
    40
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Squid Games
    05. Stranger Things
    06. Succession
    07. This is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Atlanta
    03. Barry
    04. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    05. Hacks
    06. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    07. Only Murders in the Building
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. The Staircase
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Sarah Lancashire, Julia
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
    05. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    04. Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Gillian Anderson, The Great
    03. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    04. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks
    05. Tracey Ullman, Curb Your Enthusiasm
    06. Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary - “Pilot” (Randall Einhorn)
    02. Barry - “710N” (Bill Hader)
    03. Hacks - “There Will Be Blood” (Lucia Aniello)
    04. How I Met Your Father - “Timing is Everything” (Pamela Fryman)
    05. Only Murders in the Building - “The Boy from 6B” (Cherien Dabis)
    06. Ted Lasso - “No Weddings and a Funeral” (MJ Delaney)
    07. Ted Lasso - “Rainbow” (Erica Dunton)

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary - “Pilot” (Quinta Brunson)
    02. Atlanta - “Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga” (Donald Glover)
    03. Barry - “candy asses” (Liz Sarnoff)
    04. Barry - “starting now” (Alec Berg and Bill Hader)
    05. Hacks - “The One, The Only” (Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, & Jen Statsky)
    06. Only Murders in the Building - “True Crime” (Steve Martin and John Hoffman)
    07. Ted Lasso - “No Weddings and a Funeral” (Jane Becker)

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This is Us
    05. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    05. Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
    06. Matthew Macfadyen, Succession
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. O Yeong-su, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Julia Garner, Ozark
    03. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    04. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    05. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things
    06. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    03. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Colman Domingo, Euphoria
    05. Martin Short, The Morning Show
    06. Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
    03. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    04. Elaine May, The Good Fight
    05. Harriet Walter, Succession
    06. Lee You-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. Ozark - “A Hard Way to Go” (Jason Bateman)
    02. Severance - “The We We Are” (Ben Stiller)
    03. Squid Game - “Red Light, Green Light” (Hwang Dong-hyuk)
    04. Stranger Things - “Chapter Four: Dear Billy” (Shawn Levy)
    05. Succession - “All the Bells Say” (Mark Mylod)
    06. Succession - “Too Much Birthday” (Lorene Scafaria)
    07. Yellowjackets - “Pilot” (Karyn Kusama)

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul - “Plan and Execution” (Thomas Schnauz)
    02. Ozark - “A Hard Way to Go” (Chris Mundy)
    03. Severance - “The We We Are” (Dan Erickson)
    04. Squid Game - “One Lucky Day” (Hwang Dong-hyuk)
    05. Succession - “All the Bells Say” (Jesse Armstrong)
    06. Yellowjackets - “Pilot” (Ashley Lyle and Bart Nickerson)
    07. Yellowstone - “Half the Money” (Taylor Sheridan)

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, A Very British Scandal
    02. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
    05. Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey
    06. Michael Keaton, Dopesick

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
    02. Toni Collette, The Staircase
    03. Claire Foy, A Very British Scandal
    04. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    05. Julia Roberts, Gaslit
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Will Poulter, Dopesick
    04. Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
    05. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus
    04. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    05. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    06. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    07. Anika Noni Rose, Maid

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick - “The People vs. Purdue Pharma” (Danny Strong)
    02. Maid - “Sky Blue” (John Wells)
    03. The Staircase - “911” (Antonio Campos)
    04. Station Eleven - “Wheel of Fire” (Hiro Murai)
    05. The Survivor (Barry Levinson)
    06. The White Lotus (Mike White)

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Dopesick - “The People vs. Purdue Pharma” (Danny Strong)
    02. The Dropout - “I’m in a Hurry” (Elizabeth Meriwether)
    03. Maid - “Snaps” (Molly Smith Metzler)
    04. The Staircase - “911” (Antonio Campos)
    05. Station Eleven - “Unbroken Circle” (Patrick Somerville)
    06. The White Lotus (Mike White)

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Fresh
    03. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    04. Single All the Way
    05. The Survivor

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Annie Live!
    02. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    03. Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff'rent Strokes
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    03. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    04. 43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
    05. Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Legendary
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, & Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef
    05. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    06. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Beatles: Get Back
    03. Catch and Kill: The Podcast Tapes
    04. Jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. We Need to Talk About Bill Cosby

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Arcane
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Chadwick Boseman, What If…?
    03. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    04. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    05. John Mulaney, Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Euphoria - “I’m Tired”
    02. Hawkeye - “Save the City”
    03. Saturday Night Live - “Now I’m Up”
    04. Schmigadoon! - ”Corn Puddin’”
    05. This Is Us - “The Forever Now”
    06. Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas - “North Star”
    Last edited by Matt-10; 07-08-2022 at 10:35 AM.

  20. #20
    Senior Member tyjagi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    33,380
    Rep Power
    64
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Better Call Saul
    02. Ozark
    03. Severance
    04. Stranger Things
    05. Squid Game
    06. Succession
    07. This Is Us
    08. Yellowstone

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Abbott Elementary
    02. Barry
    03. Curb Your Enthusiasm
    04. Hacks
    05. The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Only Murders in the Building
    07. Ted Lasso
    08. What We Do In The Shadows

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Dopesick
    02. The Dropout
    03. Maid
    04. Station Eleven
    05. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Donald Glover, Atlanta
    03. Bill Hader, Barry
    04. Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
    03. Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building
    04. Issa Rae, Insecure
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    06. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Carrigan, Barry
    02. Paul W. Downs, Hacks
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    05. Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Henry Winkler, Barry
    08. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    02. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Sarah Goldberg, Barry
    05. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    06. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    08. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
    01. Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
    02. James Caverly, Only Murders in the Building
    03. Kieran Culkin, Saturday Night Live
    04. Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building
    05. John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
    06. Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
    01. Jane Adams, Hacks
    02. Quinta Brunson, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Ariana DeBose, Saturday Night Live
    04. Tina Fey, Only Murders in the Building
    05. Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
    06. Laurie Metcalf, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
    01. "Pilot", Abbott Elementary
    02. "710N", Barry
    03. "Bagels, Billiards, and a Magic Show", B Postive
    04. "There Will Be Blood", Hacks
    05. "Beard After Hours", Ted Lasso
    06. "No Weddings and a Funeral", Ted Lasso
    07. "Rainbow", Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
    01. "Pilot", Abbott Elementary
    02. "Starting Now", Barry
    03. "The One the Only", Hacks
    04. "True Crime", Only Murders in the Building
    05. "F*ckin' Rez Dogs", Reservation Dogs
    06. "Rainbow", Ted Lasso
    07. "The Wellness Center", What We Do in the Shadows

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Jason Bateman, Ozark
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Brian Cox, Succession
    04. Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
    05. Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
    06. Jeremy Strong, Succession

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
    02. Laura Linney, Ozark
    03. Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
    04. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    05. Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone
    06. Zendaya, Euphoria

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Nicholas Braun, Succession
    02. Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
    03. Kieran Culkin, Succession
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
    05. Matthew Macfayden, Succession
    06. Alan Ruck, Succession
    07. John Turturro, Severance
    08. Oh Young-soo, Squid Game

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Patricia Arquette, Severance
    02. Julia Garner, Ozark
    03. Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
    04. Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
    05. Sadie Sink, Stranger Things
    06. J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
    07. Sarah Snook, Succession
    08. Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
    01. Adrien Brody, Succession
    02. Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    03. James Cromwell, Succession
    04. Tom Pelphrey, Ozark
    05. Alexander Skarsgard, Succession
    06. Martin Short, The Morning Show

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
    01. Hope Davis, Succession
    02. Sanaa Lathan, Succession
    03. Elaine May, The Good Fight
    04. Harriet Walter, Succession
    05. Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone
    06. Lee Yoo-mi, Squid Game

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
    01. "A Hard Way To Go", Ozark
    02. "The We We Are", Severance
    03. "Red Light, Green Light", Squid Game
    04. "All The Bells Say", Succession
    05. "Retired Janitors of Idaho", Succession
    06. "Too Much Birthday", Succession
    07. "What It Takes", Succession

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
    01. "Plan and Execution", Better Call Saul
    02. "Glorious Purpose", Loki
    03. "A Hard Way To Go", Ozark
    04. "The We We Are", Severance
    05. "One Lucky Day", Squid Game
    06. "All the Bells Say", Succession
    07. "Pilot", Yellowjackets

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Colin Firth, The Staircase
    02. Ben Foster, The Survivor
    03. Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
    04. Oscar Isaac, Scenes From A Marriage
    05. Michael Keaton, Dopesick
    06. Sebastian Stan, Pam and Tommy

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessica Chastain, Scenes From A Marriage
    02. Claire Foy, A Very British Scandal
    03. Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
    04. Lily James, Pam and Tommy
    05. Margaret Qualley, Maid
    06. Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Naveen Andrews, The Dropout
    02. Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus
    03. Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
    04. William H. Macy, The Dropout
    05. Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
    06. Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
    07. Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
    01. Connie Britton, The White Lotus
    02. Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
    03. Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus
    04. Rosario Dawson, Dopesick
    05. Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
    06. Andie MacDowell, Maid
    07. Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout

    Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. "The People vs Purdue Pharma", Dopesick
    02. "Green Juice", The Dropout
    03. "Sky Blue", Maid
    04. "Wheel of Fire", Station Eleven
    05. The Survivor
    06. The White Lotus

    Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie
    01. "The People vs Purdue Pharma", Dopesick
    02. "I'm In A Hurry", The Dropout
    03. "Snaps", Maid
    04. "911", The Staircase
    05. "Unbroken Circle", Station Eleven
    06. The White Lotus

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. The Fallout
    02. Fresh
    03. The House
    04. Ray Donovan: The Movie
    05. The Survivor

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Live In Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff'rent Strokes
    03. Naomi Judd: A River of Time Celebration
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snopp Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Adele: One Night Only
    02. Dave Chappelle: The Closer
    03. Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
    04. Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel
    05. One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef
    06. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    03. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    04. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Shark Tank Hosts, Shark Tank
    06. Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. The Andy Warhol Diaries
    03. The Beatles: Get Back
    04. jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
    05. Welcome To Earth

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Pen15 Animated Special
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Chadwick Boseman, What If...?
    04. Don Cheadle, The Wonder Years
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Stanley Tucci, Central Park

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. "Elliot's Song", Euphoria
    02. "I'm Tired", Euphoria
    03. "Maybe Monica", The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
    04. "Corn Puddin'", Schmigadoon!
    05. "The Forever Now", This Is Us
    06. "North Star", Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas
    Last edited by tyjagi; 07-10-2022 at 09:36 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •