User Tag List

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 38 of 38

Thread: Emmy Gold Rush '21: The Winners

  1. #21
    Exquisite taste Jali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    15,508
    Rep Power
    49
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The crown
    Alternate: Pose

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The queen's gambit
    Alternate: I may destroy you

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Tracee Elliss Ross, Black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Rosie Perez, The flight attendant

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    Alternate: The flight attendant, In case of emergency

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Pilot
    Alternate: The flight attendant, In case of emergency

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Olivia Colman, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    Alternate: Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Samira Wiley, The handmaid's tale

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The handmaid's tale, The wilderness

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The handmaid's tale, Home

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Ewan McGregor, Halston

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The queen's gambit
    Alternate: Michaela Coel, I may destroy you

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The queen's gambit
    Alternate: Jonathan Groff, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The queen's gambit
    Alternate: I may destroy you, Ego death

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The queen's gambit
    Alternate: I may destroy you

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last week tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: The daily show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: The late show with Stephen Colbert
    Alternate: Last week tonight with John Oliver

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's drag race
    Alternate: Top chef
    Last edited by Jali; 09-12-2021 at 11:57 PM.

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by 24Emmy View Post
    Time to add them back.

    They moved them to Primetime.

    @chrispepper
    Ah for fuck sake, I think it would be unfair to add them back now. Causes too much hassle. SNL and the grammys win there we go!

  3. #23
    Senior Member Vektor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    18,046
    Rep Power
    33
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Biscuits, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: The Hope That Kills You, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Pilot, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: There Is No Line, Hacks

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: Fairytale, The Crown
    Alternate: War, The Crown

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: War, The Crown
    Alternate: Series Finale, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    Alternate: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  4. #24
    Head of the Table MrFilmkritik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Pronoun(s)
    King
    Posts
    26,642
    Rep Power
    48
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Biscuits, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: In Case of Emergency, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Pilot, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: There Is No Line, Hacks

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: Fairytale, The Crown
    Alternate: Chapter 9: The Marshall, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: War, The Crown
    Alternate: Series Finale, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    Alternate: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It



    “Crazy dreams take crazy effort.”

  5. #25
    Senior Member kellis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    1,526
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: Pose

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen’s Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Kenan Thompson, Kenan

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: The Flight Attendant
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: MJ Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, Fairytale
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Hugh Grant, The Undoing

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Alternate: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen’s Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You, Ego Death

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Conan
    Alternate: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It
    Last edited by kellis; 09-13-2021 at 06:29 PM.

  6. #26
    Senior Member Chilombo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Pronoun(s)
    she/her
    Posts
    3,246
    Rep Power
    9
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hacks, There Is No Line
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: MJ Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: O.T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian
    Alternate: The Crown, Fairytale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, WandaVision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: A Black Lady Sketch Show
    Alternate: Last Week with John Oliver

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: Rupaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Top Chef

  7. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    2,602
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    Alternate: Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
    Alternate: Josh O'Connor, The Crown

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The Boys, What I Know

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    Alternate: Ewan McGregor, Halston

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Top Chef

  8. #28
    Senior Member achels6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    808
    Rep Power
    5
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: Pose

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Biscuits

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hacks, There Is No Line
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    Alternate: The Crown, War

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Ewan McGregor, Halston

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  9. #29
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Final 24 hours!

  10. #30
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    3,095
    Rep Power
    19
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Juno Temple, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner:Ted Lasso, Pilot
    Alternate:Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    Alternate: The Crown, Fairytale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, Wandavision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  11. #31
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    272
    Rep Power
    13
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: Pose
    Alternate: The Crown

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Biscuits, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: In Case of Emergency, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Pilot, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: There Is No Line, Hacks

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
    Alternate: Josh O'Connor, The Crown

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Ann Dowd, The Handmid’s Tale

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: Fairytale, The Crown
    Alternate: Series Finale, Pose

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: War, The Crown
    Alternate: Series Finale, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, WandaVision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  12. #32
    Senior Member klariso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Pronoun(s)
    (this is NOT Sasha btw)
    Posts
    29,115
    Rep Power
    88
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Wandavision

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Biscuits

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Uzo Aduba, In Treatment

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall
    Alternate: The Crown, War

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Lovecraft Country, Sundown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, Wandavision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Top Chef
    This August, we're celebrating Michelle and Ethan!



    Join the Pfeiffer Canon & Hawke Canon!

  13. #33
    Senior Member JotB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    3,160
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Anthony Anderson, Blackish

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hacks, There Is No Line
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
    Alternate: Josh O'Connor, The Crown

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crowj

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    Alternate: The Crown, Fairytale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, Wandavision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Conan
    Alternate: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: A Black Lady Sketch Show
    Alternate: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  14. #34
    Senior Member Couv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    526
    Rep Power
    2
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    Alternate: The Flight Attendant, In Case Of Emergency

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, Fairytale
    Alternate: The Crown, War

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The Boys, What I Know

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Paul Bettany, WandaVision

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Top Chef

  15. #35
    Cor Cordium Eduardo Zuckerberg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    that woman from New Zealand
    Pronoun(s)
    he/him
    Posts
    13,015
    Rep Power
    49
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Biscuits

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Pilot
    Alternate: Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    Alternate: Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Emma Corrin, The Crown
    Alternate: Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Tobias Menzies, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall
    Alternate: The Crown, Fairytale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The Boys, What I Know

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Ewan McGregor, Halston
    Alternate: Hugh Grant, The Undoing

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    Alternate: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Top Chef
    Last edited by Eduardo Zuckerberg; 09-19-2021 at 02:47 PM.

  16. #36
    OKJAke Gyllenhaal erikdean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Melodramatic kindergarten
    Pronoun(s)
    Jake
    Posts
    74,744
    Rep Power
    129
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks

    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Anthony Anderson, black-ish

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Juno Temple, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso, Pilot
    Alternate: Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
    Alternate: Josh O'Connor, The Crown

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The Crown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Ewan McGregor, Halston
    Alternate: Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Bo Burnham: Inside
    Alternate: Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: A Black Lady Sketch Show
    Alternate: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: The Amazing Race

  17. #37
    Adult Member Viola's Snot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    1,660
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown
    Alternate: The Mandalorian


    Outstanding Comedy Series
    Winner: Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hacks


    Outstanding Limited Series
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: Mare of Easttown


    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method


    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks
    Alternate: Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant


    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    Alternate: Hannah Einbinder, Hacks


    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    Alternate: Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)


    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    Winner: Hacks, There Is No Line
    Alternate: Ted Lasso, Pilot


    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Billy Porter, Pose
    Alternate: Josh O'Connor, The Crown


    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    Alternate: Emma Corrin, The CrowN


    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    Winner: Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    Alternate: Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    Winner: Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    Alternate: Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country


    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, Fairytale
    Alternate: The Crown, War


    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    Winner: The Crown, War
    Alternate: The Boys, What I Know


    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    Alternate: Ewan McGregor, Halston


    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    Alternate: Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit


    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    Alternate: Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    Alternate: Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown


    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: The Queen's Gambit
    Alternate: I May Destroy You "Ego Death"


    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    Winner: I May Destroy You
    Alternate: WandaVision, Previously On


    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Conan


    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    Winner: Hamilton
    Alternate: Bo Burnham: Inside


    Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
    Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    Alternate: Black Lady Sketch Show


    Outstanding Competition Program
    Winner: RuPaul's Drag Race
    Alternate: Nailed It

  18. #38
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Results here

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •