User Tag List

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 39 of 39

Thread: Emmy Gold Rush '21: The Nominations

  1. #21
    Senior Member achels6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    808
    Rep Power
    5
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. The Crown
    03. The Handmaid's Tale
    04. In Treatment
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. black-ish
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5Eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Master of None
    07. PEN15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. William H. Macy, Shameless
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Pete Davidson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Stephen Colbert, Girls5Eva
    03. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Sailsbury Steak
    03. PEN15, Opening Night
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    03. PEN15, Play
    04. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    05. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    03. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    04. Erin Doherty, The Crown
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    07. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    04. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    05. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Moses Ingram, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvia's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Nicole Byer, Nailed It
    02. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    04. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    05. Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John and Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen vs Farrow
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. The Me You Can’t See with Prince Harry and Oprah Winfrey

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Angela Bassett, Malika the Lion Queen
    04. Alex Borstein, Family Guy
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Steven Yeun, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, "Black Parade"
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, "Comedy"
    03. Girls5Eva, "4 Stars"
    04. The Queen's Gambit, "I Can't Remember Love"
    05. Saturday Night Live, "Boomers Got the Vax"
    06. WandaVision, "Agatha All Along"
    Last edited by achels6; 07-13-2021 at 07:10 AM.

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Cleveland, OH
    Posts
    357
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. black-ish
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. PEN15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. William H. Macy, Shameless
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    03. Allison Janney, Mom
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    05. Jean Smarts, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    02. Issa Rae, Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristin Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    03. PEN15, Play
    04. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Billy Porter, Pose
    05. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
    06. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    05. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helen Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Nicola Coughlin, Bridgerton
    04. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    07. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Jennifer C. Holmes, This Is Us
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, The Big Side
    02. The Boys, What I Know
    03. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    04. The Crown, War
    05. For All Mankind, The Grey
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. Pose, Series Finale

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe
    06. The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. The Me You Can't See with Oprah Winfrey and Prince Harry

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Stacey Abrams, black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Parade, Black Is King
    02. Comedy, Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. 4 Stars, Girls5eva
    04. I Can't Remember Love, The Queen's Gambit
    05. I Love You, Social Distancing, South Park: The Pandemic Special
    06. Agatha All Along, WandaVision
    Last edited by Wippar; 07-12-2021 at 06:12 AM.

  3. #23
    Senior Member funkfusion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    270
    Rep Power
    10
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Handmaid's Tale
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. Pose
    06. This Is Us
    07. Bridgerton
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Pen15
    04. The Flight Attendant
    05. black-ish
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    08. Girls5eva

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Kenan Thompson, Kenan
    05. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    04. Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    05. Maya Erskine, Pen15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Alex Newell, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory!

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Billy Porter, Pose
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Antony Starr, The Boys
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    08. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    04. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Claire Foy, The Crown
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, The Bloody Doors Off
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. Pose, Series Finale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    05. Ewan McGregor, Halston

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    03. Chase W. Dillon, The Underground Railroad
    04. John Boyega, Small Axe
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Underground Railroad
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. It's a Sin
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Oslo
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Christmas on the Square

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. Black is King
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. Nailed It!
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Jonathan Van Ness, Bobby Berk, Antoni Porowski, Karamo Brown and Tan France, Queer Eye
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    04. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    05. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen v. Farrow
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration
    05. Pretend It's A City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Invincible
    04. Bob's Burgers
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Richard Ayoade, The Mandalorian
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Central Park
    06. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    07. Alex Borstein, Family Guy

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    05. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    06. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    Last edited by funkfusion; 07-12-2021 at 11:17 PM.

  4. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    1,402
    Rep Power
    6
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01.the crown
    02.the handmaidens tale
    03.the mandolorian
    04.lovecraft Country
    05.the boys
    06.this is us
    07.bridgerton
    08.pose

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. PEN15
    05. The Kominski Method
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. Cobrai Kai
    08. Superstore

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision


    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. William Zapka,Cobra Kai
    05. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. . Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Nico Santos,Superstore
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Alex Newell, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method


    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Chris Rock,Saturday Night Live
    03. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anya Taylor-Joy Taylor,Saturday Night Live
    03. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Jane Adams, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant
    02. Biscuits - Ted Lasso
    03. Make Rebecca Great Again - Ted Lasso
    04. Hacks
    05. The Hope That Kills You - Ted Lasso
    06. B Positive


    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Mythic Quest, Backstory
    03. Hacks, There is No Line
    04. PEN15, Vendy Viccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. PEN15, Play

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    02. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    04. Anthony Starr, The Boys
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    02. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    03. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    04. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    05. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    06. Carl Lumbly, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    07. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    08. Justin Hartley, This is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Nichola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    07. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    08. Erin Doherty, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Claire Foy, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11: The Heiress
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 15: The Believer
    06. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    07.The Handmaid's Tale, Testimonyy


    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water


    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Leslie Odom Jr,Hamilton
    03. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    04. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    05. Joel McGregor, The Underground Railroad


    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    03. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    04. Cynthia Ervivo:Genius Aretha
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    02. John Boyega, Small Axe
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    02. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    03. Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Krystal Rodriguez, Halston


    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Wandavision
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. Mare of Easttown
    06. Small Axe

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. Small Axe
    06. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Jimmy Kimmel Live

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - Inauguration Special
    02. The Oscars
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46- Dave Chapelle
    06.Dr. Seuss' The Grinch Musical!
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    1. The Amazing Race
    2. RuPaul's Drag Race
    3. Top Chef
    4. Nailed It!
    5. The Masked Singer
    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    1. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    2. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    3. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    4. Queer Eye
    5. Jane Lynch, The Weakest Link


    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    02. Immigration Nation
    03. The Me You Can't See with Oprah Winfrey and Prince Harry
    04. American Masters
    05. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. The Simpsons
    03. South Park: The Pandemic Special
    04. Harley Quinn
    05. Invincible

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    03. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    04. Jessica Walter, Archer
    05. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    06. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    07. . Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. "Black Parade", Black Is King
    02. "Comedy", Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    04. "4 Stars", Girls5eva
    05. "I Can't Remember Love", The Queen's Gambit
    06. "Agatha All Along", Wandavision

  5. #25
    Everyone's Waiting Macca's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    5,178
    Rep Power
    20
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Perry Mason
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. black-ish
    02. Cobra Kai
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. Girls5eva
    05. Hacks
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    03. Anna Konkle, Pen15
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    03. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    04. Danny Pudi, Mythic Quest
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Paula Pell, Girls5eva
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    02. Issa Rae, The Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristin Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Girls5eva, Pilot
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Mythic Quest, Backstory!
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    02. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    03. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Daniel Brühl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Wyatt Russell, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. McKenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    05. Ming-na Wen, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    06. The Mandalorian, The Marshal
    07. Pose, Series Finale

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. The Crown, War
    03. For All Mankind, The Grey
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    06. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    07. The Mandalorian, The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    03. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    04. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    05. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Nicole Kidman, The Undoing
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    04. Shaun Parkes, Small Axe
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessie Buckley, Fargo
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Leticia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Superbowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    02. Black Is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. Hamilton
    06. What the Constitution Means to Me

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Masked Singer
    02. Nailed It
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darnest Things
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen v. Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    05. Immigration Nation

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Harley Quinn
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. John Leguizamo, The Mandalorian
    04. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. All In: The Fight for Democracy, Turntables
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by Macca; 07-12-2021 at 07:11 PM.

  6. #26
    Senior Member Conor842's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Chicago, Illinois
    Posts
    607
    Rep Power
    10
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. The Crown
    03. The Handmaid's Tale
    04. In Treatment
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Cobra Kai
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Master of None
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Jason Sudeikus, Ted Lasso
    05. Willliam Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Martin Kove, Cobra Kai
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    02. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Elisabeth Shue, Cobra Kai
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line
    04. Pen15, Opening Night
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. MJ Rodriguez, Pose
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treament
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Dominique Jackson, Pose
    05. Tatiana Maslany, Perry Mason
    06. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    07. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Amanda Brugel, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. Lovecraft Country, Sundown

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. The Crown, War
    03. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob
    04. For All Mankind, The Grey
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    06. Pose, Series Finale
    07. Raised by Wolves, Raised by Wolves

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Ewan McGregor, Halston

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. It's a Sin
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambbit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Last Night with Seth Meyers
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    03. Closer Look Thursday
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    02. RuPaul Charles, RuPauls's Drag Race
    03. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colichio, and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, The Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Pretend It's a City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Harley Quinn
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Alex Borstein, Family Guy
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. Seth McFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along

  7. #27
    Senior Member Samantha1989's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    298
    Rep Power
    4
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Handmaid's Tale
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. This Is Us
    05. In Treatment
    06. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    07. Pose
    08. Bridgerton

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Hacks
    04. Girls5eva
    05. Pen15
    06. The Komisky Method
    07. Superstore
    08. Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. Genius: Aretha
    05. It's A Sin

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Rob McElhenney, Mystic Quest
    04. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    05. Ben Feldman, Superstore

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Jean Smart, Hacks
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    05. Hailee Steinfeld, DIckinson

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Nick Mohammad, Ted Lasso
    04. Brennan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Michael Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Pete Davidson, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Michelle Gomez, The Flight Attendant
    06. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    07. Paula Pell, Girls5Eva

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Bowen Yang, GIrls5eva

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    05. America Ferrera, Superstore

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso - "Biscuits"
    02. Ted Lasso - "The Hope That Kills You"
    03. Ted Lasso - "Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. The Flight Attendant - "In Case of Emergency"
    05. Hacks - "There Is No Line (Pilot)"
    06. Mom - "Scooby-Doo Checks and Sailsbury Steak"

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    06. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    06. Queen Latifah, The Equaliser

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    04. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    05. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Daniel Bruhl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Susan Kelechi Watson, This Is Us
    08. Emerald Fennell, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Don Cheadle, The Falcon & the Winter Soldier
    05. Patrick Dempsey, Grey's Anatomy

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. McKenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon & The Winter Soldier
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    05. The Mandalorian - "Chapter 9: The Marshal
    06. We Are Who We Are - "Right Here, Right Now #4
    07. Bridgerton - "Diamond of the First Water

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Euphoria, Fuck Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob
    06. This Is Us, Birth Mother
    07. Pose, Series Finale

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Chris Rock, Fargo
    04. Olly Alexander, It's A Sin
    05. Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    03. John Boyega, Small Axe
    04. Courtney B. Vance, Genius: Aretha
    05. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    06. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Moses Ingram, The Queen's Gambit
    06. Lydia West, It's A Sin

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit (Scott Frank)
    02. I May Destroy You - "Ego Death" (Sam Miller and Michaela Coel)
    03. Mare of Easttown (Craig Zobel)
    04. The Underground Railroad (Barry Jenkins)
    05. Small Axe (Steve McQueen)
    06. WandaVision (Matt Shakman)

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Underground Railroad - "Chapter 10: Mabel"
    05. It's A Sin
    06. Small Axe - Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    05. Unpregnant

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Conan
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. Black Is King
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Folklore: The Long Pond Studio Sessions

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Top Chef
    04. Nailed It!
    05. The Amazing Race

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski, & Van Ness, Queer Eye
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darndest Things
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, & Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. American Masters
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. The Me You Can’t See with Prince Harry and Oprah Winfrey

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Harley Quinn
    05. Invincible

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    03. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    04. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    05. Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside - "Comedy"
    02. WandaVision - "Agatha All Along"
    03. Black Is King - "Black Parade"
    04. Girls5eva - "4 Stars"
    05. The Queen's Gambit - "I Can't Remember Love"
    06. All In: The Fight for Democracy - "Turntables"
    Last edited by Samantha1989; 07-13-2021 at 09:00 AM. Reason: edited documentary predictions to the right category now!

  8. #28
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Washington DC
    Posts
    21,214
    Rep Power
    0
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. For All Mankind
    07. The Boys
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Hacks
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. PEN15
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. Cobra Kai
    08. Search Party

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. WandaVision
    05. It's a Sin

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. Rob McElhenny, Mythic Quest
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Alia Shawkat, Search Party

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    07. Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    05. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    06. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    07. Ego Nwodim, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Bowen Yang, Girls5eva

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Elisabeth Shue, Cobra Kai
    05. Susan Sarandon, Search Party

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line
    05. Search Party, The Infinite Loop
    06. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. PEN15, Play
    05. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory!

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Billy Porter, Pose
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
    06. Antony Starr, The Boys

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    02. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country
    04. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    05. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. Daniel Bruhl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    08. Justin Hartley, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    08. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Amanda Brugel, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Jennifer C. Holmes, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    04. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    05. The Mandalorian, The Marshall
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. The Boys, What I Know

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    05. Euphoria, F**k Everyone Who's Not a Sea Blob
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    03. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
    04. Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton
    05. Olly Alexander, It's a Sin

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    05. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. John Boyega, Small Axe
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Pappa Essidieu, I May Destroy You
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    04. Small Axe
    05. Mare of Easttown
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    05. It's a Sin
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - Inauguration Special
    02. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    05. Closer Look Thursday

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Black Is King
    03. Hamilton
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. David Byrne's American Utopia

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Masked Singer
    05. Nailed It

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Pretend It's a City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. Harley Quinn

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    06. Jessica Walter, Archer
    07. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Agatha All Along, WandaVision
    02. Black Parade, Black Is King
    03. Comedy, Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. I Can't Remember Love, The Queen's Gambit
    05. 4 Stars, Girls5eva
    06. Turntables, All In: The Fight for Democracy
    Last edited by lacourseauxetoiles; 07-13-2021 at 03:08 AM.

  9. #29
    Cor Cordium Eduardo Zuckerberg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    that woman from New Zealand
    Pronoun(s)
    he/him
    Posts
    13,015
    Rep Power
    49
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. The Boys
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. In Treatment
    06. Lovecraft Country
    07. The Mandalorian
    08. This is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Black-ish
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5Eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. PEN15
    07. Search Party
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Ego Nwodim, Saturday Night Live
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. America Ferrera, Superstore
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    03. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    04. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There is No Line
    02. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak
    03. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    04. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There Is No Line
    02. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    03. Search Party, The Infinite Loop
    04. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    06. Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. MJ Rodriguez, Pose
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    04. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    06. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    07. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Julia Louis Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. For All Mankind, The Grey
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Crown, Fairytale
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    06. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    07. Pose, Series Finale

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. It's A Sin
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    02. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020
    03. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. 8:46 - Dave Chapelle
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    02. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Pretend It's a City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Dan Mintz, Bob's Burgers
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by Eduardo Zuckerberg; 07-13-2021 at 07:51 AM.

  10. #30
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    2,602
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. Bridgerton
    06. Pose
    07. This Is Us
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. Girls5Eva
    06. PEN15
    07. Black-ish
    08. Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Bed Feldman, Superstore

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Anna Konkle, Pen15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    03. Nick Mohammad, Ted Lasso
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    06. T.R. Knight, The Flight Attendant
    07. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    04. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Paula Pell, Girls5eva
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    05. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    02. Anya Taylor Joy, Saturday Night Live
    03. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    04. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    04. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    05. Hacks, There is No Line
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    02. Girls5eva, Pilot
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Regé Jean-Page, Bridgerton
    03. Bill Porter, Pose
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Antony Starr, The Boys

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    04. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. MJ Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    08. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    07. Indya Moore, Pose
    08. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. McKenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    05. The Boys, What I Khow
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Raised by Wolves, Raised by Wolves

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, The Rescue
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Mandalorian, The Jedi
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    06. Pose, Series Finale
    07. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    05. Chase W. Dillon, The Underground Railroad
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. It's a Sin
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambbit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46- Dave Chapelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Masked Singer
    02. Nailed It
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Nicole Bayer, Nailed It!
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darnest Things
    05. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. The Me You Can’t See with Prince Harry and Oprah Winfrey

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    03. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    04. Jessica Walter, Archer
    05. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    06. Steven Yeun, Invincible
    07. Sandra Oh, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    05. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    06. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love

    --

  11. #31
    Senior Member klariso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Pronoun(s)
    (this is NOT Sasha btw)
    Posts
    29,114
    Rep Power
    88
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant
    02. Girls5Eva
    03. Hacks
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. Master of None
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. PEN15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Rege-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    02. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There is No Line
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, For the Children
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line
    02. Pen15, Play
    03. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    04. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    02. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    05. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Daniel Bruhl,The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    03. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    04. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    06. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    07. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Julia Louis Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Crown, Fairytale
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    04. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    07. Raised by Wolves, Raised by Wolves

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    02. Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
    03. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Lin Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    04. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    03. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. 8:46 - Dave Chapelle
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen v. Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    05. Immigration Nation

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Harley Quinn
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    05. Sandra Oh, Invincible
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. All In: The Fight for Democracy, Turntables
    02. Black Is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    05. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    This August, we're celebrating Michelle and Ethan!



    Join the Pfeiffer Canon & Hawke Canon!

  12. #32
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    30,763
    Rep Power
    103
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Falcon And The Winter Soldier
    05. The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Lovecraft Country
    07. The Mandalorian
    08. We Are Who We Are

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. black-ish
    02. Mythic Quest
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. Girls5eva
    05. Hacks
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare Of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. Kenan Thompson, Kenan

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Anna Konkle, Pen15
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    04. George Segal, The Goldbergs
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Yvette Nicole Brown, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Christine Ebersole, The Kominsky Method
    03. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Maya Rudoloph, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case Of Emergency
    03. Pen15, Opening Night
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case Of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    06. Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Daniel Brühl, The Falcon And The Winter Soldier
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    04. Erin Doherty, The Crown
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    07. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    08. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    05. Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon And The Winter Soldier
    05. Diana Rigg, All Creatures Great And Small (MASTERPIECE)

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond Of The First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    06. The Boys, What I Know
    07. We Are Who We Are, Right Here, Right Now #4

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond Of The First Water
    02. The Crown, War
    03. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob
    04. The Boys, What I Know
    05. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    04. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Nicole Kidman, The Undoing
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare Of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Shaun Parkes, Small Axe
    05. Evan Peters, Mare Of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jasmine Cephas Jones, Hamilton
    02. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    03. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Julianne Nicholson, Mare Of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare Of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare Of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe, Mangrove
    05. Small Axe, Red, White And Blue
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Coastal Elites
    02. Flora & Ulysses
    03. Honour
    04. The Lie
    05. Oslo

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
    03. Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
    04. The Late Late Show With James Corden
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. All In Washington: A Concert For COVID-19 Relief
    02. Black Is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Masked Singer
    02. Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. City So Real
    02. I'll Be Gone In The Dark
    03. The Me You Can't See With Oprah Winfrey And Prince Harry
    04. Murder On Middle Beach
    05. Uniting America - 2020 Democratic National Convention

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth, The New Me
    02. black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)
    03. Our Cartoon President, Election Day
    04. The Simpsons, The Dad-Feelings Limited
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Alex Borstein, Family Guy
    03. Nick Kroll, Big Mouth
    04. John Leguizamo, The Mandalorian
    05. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    06. Jessica Walter, Archer
    07. Steven Yeun, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Song Title: Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Song Title: Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, Carma / Song Title: I’m Afraid (Dawn’s Song Of Fears)
    04. South Park: The Pandemic Special, Song Title: I Love You, Social Distancing
    05. WandaVision, Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along
    06. Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist, Zoey's Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love

  13. #33
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Times up everybody! If you do have a last minute change or error you want to correct just shoot me over a PM and I'll see what I can do.

  14. #34
    OKJAke Gyllenhaal erikdean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Melodramatic kindergarten
    Pronoun(s)
    Jake
    Posts
    74,744
    Rep Power
    129
    These scores going up soon?

  15. #35
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by erikdean View Post
    These scores going up soon?
    Posted here!

  16. #36
    OKJAke Gyllenhaal erikdean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Melodramatic kindergarten
    Pronoun(s)
    Jake
    Posts
    74,744
    Rep Power
    129
    Quote Originally Posted by chrispepper View Post
    Posted here!
    Ack, sorry, I missed them!

    19th

  17. #37
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2022
    Posts
    38
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by chrispepper View Post
    Times up everybody! If you do have a last minute change or error you want to correct just shoot me over a PM and I'll see what I can do.
    Hi @chrispepper, are you running this again this year

  18. #38
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by acornboy View Post
    Hi @chrispepper, are you running this again this year
    I will probably not have time to run it this year unfortunately, but happy to let someone else take it over if they are keen.

  19. #39
    Get creative 24Emmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    18,367
    Rep Power
    41
    Quote Originally Posted by chrispepper View Post
    I will probably not have time to run it this year unfortunately, but happy to let someone else take it over if they are keen.
    I’m down.
    "Like Sally Field, even though that's two names it's still one." Sallegend.



    24Emmy

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •