User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 39

Thread: Emmy Gold Rush '21: The Nominations

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27

    Emmy Gold Rush '21: The Nominations

    This is something I have been thinking about doing for a while, and I am incredibly excited to start up for the very first time.

    For those unfamiliar with Gold Rush. Each year on the Film Awards side of things, the AW collective go through several contests throughout the year to crown the best of the best when it comes to predicting.

    Now we are going to try the same, with the inaugural Emmy Gold Rush. Things will be slightly different than the film awards circuit. We’re only going to focus on the Emmys for now, so: the nominations stage, and then the creative arts and Primetime Emmy Awards winner ceremonies. BUT, if it’s a success we can consider expanding it in the future. I kind of think that the Emmys are so different to the rest of the television awards circuit that these are kind of the only ones that matter anyway.

    Should you choose to continue, you will predict the nominees for the Annual Primetime Emmy Awards. If you have any questions, please PM me. And good luck!


    Points will be distributed as follows:
    Correctly Predict Nominee - 20 Points

    Bonuses:
    Correctly Predict Any “Big 3” Series Category - 20 Points
    Correctly Predict Entire Category (minus Series) – 10 Points
    Correctly Predict Entire Set of Nominees – 50 Points

    Deadline: Tuesday (07/13/21) 10:00 AM ET / 7:00 AM PDT

    Any entries submitted OR edited after this deadline will be disqualified.


    Good Luck!

    (Mods if you could sticky this thread that would be great )

    --

    Outstanding Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01.
    02.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    --

    Standard Contest Rules:

    I am not too concerned about formatting as I probably won’t have time to make the fancy Excel doc that Julia uses, but if we could all stick to the same general formatting that would make things easier.
    Actor/Actress/S. Actor/S. Actress: [First Name] [Last Name], [Show].
    Example: Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad

    For Directing and Writing, or song titles. Please list Series name first followed by Episode/Song title.
    Example: The Underground Railroad, Chapter 3: North Carolina

    If an entire Limited Series is eligible in a director or writer category, please just list the Series name.
    Example: The Underground Railroad

    I won’t penalize people for slight spelling errors which can easily be corrected in the document, but all predictions MUST be clear enough for me to understand.

    Otherwise, happy predicting and good luck in the inaugural Emmy Gold Rush!
    Last edited by chrispepper; 07-12-2021 at 08:34 AM.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    16,145
    Rep Power
    27
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Handmaid's Tale
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. Pose
    06. This Is Us
    07. Bridgerton
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Pen15
    04. The Flight Attendant
    05. black-ish
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Girls5eva
    08. Master of None

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Kenan Thompson, Kenan
    05. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Allison Janney, Mom

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Conner, The Crown
    02. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Billy Porter, Pose
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    06. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    08. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    04. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. John Boyega, Small Axe
    05. Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Underground Railroad
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. It's a Sin
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Oslo
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Christmas on the Square

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. Black is King
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Voice
    02. RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. Nailed It!
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    04. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    05. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen vs Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. City So Real

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Harley Quinn
    04. Bob's Burgers
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Wandavision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    05. The Queen's Gambit, "I Can't Remember Love
    06. Big Mouth, Code Switchin'
    Last edited by chrispepper; 07-13-2021 at 07:30 AM.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Pronoun(s)
    Straight Male
    Posts
    3,198
    Rep Power
    6
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. Pose
    07. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. PEN15
    06. black-ish
    07. Girls5Eva
    08. Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Kenan Thompson, Kenan
    05. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Eliss Ross, black-ish
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva
    05. Maya Eskrine, PEN15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, SNL
    02. Bowen Yang, SNL
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    07. Phil Dunster, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Cecily Strong, SNL
    02. Kate McKinnon, SNL
    03. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    04. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    05. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    06. Kaitlin Olson, Hacks
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, SNL
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Jim Carrey, SNL
    04. Rege-Jean Page, SNL
    05. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, SNL
    02. Kristen Wiig, SNL
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, SNL
    04. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    05. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B-Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There is No Line
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There is No Line
    02. Mythic Quest, Backstory
    03. PEN15, Play
    04. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    02. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    04. Anthony Starr, The Boys
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    02. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    03. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    04. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    05. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    06. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid’s Tale
    07. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    08. Justin Hartley, This is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    04. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
    06. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    07. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    08. Wumni Mosaku, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    02. McKenna Grace, The Handmaid’s Tale
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Claire Foy, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Mandalorian, The Jedi
    06. The Mandalorian, The Marshal
    07. The Mandalorian, The Rescue

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. Euphoria, Fuck Anyone Who’s Not a Blobfish
    02. The Boys, The Bloody Doors Off
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Crown, War
    05. For All Mankind, The Grey
    06. The Mandalorian, The Jedi
    07. The Mandalorian, The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    05. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    05. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Chase W. Dillon, The Underground Railroad
    05. Pappa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    06. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    05. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Small Axe, Mangrove
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision, Previously On

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Oslo
    02. Dolly Parton’s Christmas On the Square
    03. Sylvie's Love
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. The Oscars
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne’s American Utopia
    04. Friends: The Reunion
    05. Hamilton
    06. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. The Amazing Race
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski & Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio & Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. City So Real
    03. Immigration Nation
    04. The Me You Can’t See with Prince Harry and Oprah Winfrey
    05. Secrets of the Whales

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob’s Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    04. Kathryn Hahn, Central Park
    05. Seth McFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Girls5Eva, 4 Stars
    04. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    05. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    06. SNL, Boomers Got the Vax
    Last edited by oneandonly; 07-13-2021 at 07:48 AM.
    “It’s important to know when you’ve been beaten.”

  4. #4
    Chile.. Bee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Portmania
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him
    Posts
    12,936
    Rep Power
    36
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. This is Us
    07. Pose
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. Girls5Eva
    06. PEN15
    07. Black-ish
    08. Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision
    06. Small Axe

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Kenan Thompson, Kenan
    05. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Haley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Maya Erskine, PEN15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    03. Nick Mohammad, Ted Lasso
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    06. T.R. Knight, The Flight Attendant
    07. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    03. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    04. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Rege Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, SNL
    02. Anya Taylor Joy, SNL
    03. Kristen Wiig, SNL
    04. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    05. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    04. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    05. Hacks, There is No Line
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There is No Line
    04. PEN15, Vendy Viccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. PEN15, Play

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Rege Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    04. Billy Porter, Pose
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    03. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Justin Hartley, This is Us
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    06. John Benjamin Hinckley, In Treatment
    07. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    08. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Wumni Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    08. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    04. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    05. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Julia Louis Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    02. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us
    05. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9
    06. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Boys, What I Know
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11
    05. The Boys, The Big Ride
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    03. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    04. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    05. Joel McGregor, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    03. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    04. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    04. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    06. Pappa Esseidu, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    02. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Krysta Rodriguez, Halston

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Wandavision
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. Mare of Easttown
    06. Small Axe

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. Small Axe
    06. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Jimmy Kimmel Live

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - Inauguration Special
    02. The Oscars
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46- Dave Chapelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. The Amazing Race
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darndest Things!
    05. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski, & Van Ness, Queer Eye

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    03. Immigration
    04. The Me You Can’t See with Prince Harry and Oprah Winfrey
    05. Secrets of the Whales

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Archer
    04. Central Park
    05. Invincible

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Jessica Walter, Archer
    03. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    04. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Kathryn Hahn, Central Park
    07. Sandra Oh, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Agatha All Along, Wandavision
    02. Black Parade, Black is King
    03. Comedy, Bo Burnham Inside
    04. 4 Stars, Girls5Eva
    05. I Can't Remember Love, The Queen's Gambit
    06. Boomers Got the Vax, SNL
    Last edited by Bee; 07-11-2021 at 03:13 PM.

  5. #5
    Head of the Table MrFilmkritik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Pronoun(s)
    King
    Posts
    26,642
    Rep Power
    48
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. Lovecraft Country
    03. Pose
    04. The Boys
    05. The Crown
    06. The Handmaid's Tale
    07. The Mandalorian
    08. This is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Black-ish
    02. Girls5Eva
    03. Hacks
    04. Master of None
    05. PEN15
    06. Ted Lasso
    07. The Flight Attendant
    08. The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Rob McElhenney (Mythic Quest
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    04. Jean Smart, Hacks
    05. Lena Waithe, Master of None

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Laurence Fishburne, Black-ish
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    04. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    05. T.R. Knight, The Flight Attendant
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Rege Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    02. Anya Taylor Joy, Saturday Night Live
    03. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    04. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There is No Line
    02. PEN15, Opening Night
    03. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    04. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    05. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    06. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Girls5Eva, Pilot
    02. Pen15, Play
    03. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    04. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    02. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    03. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    04. Rege Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    02. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Wumni Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    07. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Julia Louis Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Crown, Fairytale
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11
    07. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. For All Mankind, The Grey
    03. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    04. The Boys, What I Know
    05. The Crown, War
    06. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    04. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    04. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    05. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. Small Axe, Mangrove
    04. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    05. The Queen's Gambit
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    02. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020
    03. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. The Oscars
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. 8:46 - Dave Chapelle
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. Nailed It!
    02. RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. The Amazing Race
    04. The Masked Singer
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski, & Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darndest Things!
    04. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    05. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen v. Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    05. Immigration Nation

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    04. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    05. Sandra Oh, Invincible
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by MrFilmkritik; 07-13-2021 at 03:21 AM.



    “Crazy dreams take crazy effort.”

  6. #6
    Heartless Vulture Kostas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    57,716
    Rep Power
    69
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. This Is Us
    07. Pose
    08. For All Mankind

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. The Kominsky Method
    04. Pen15
    05. girsl5Eva
    06. Hacks
    07. Black-ish
    08. Mythical Quest

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    05. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Ques

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, girls5eva
    04. Traceey Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jane Levy, Zoey's Infinetely Playlist

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    05. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    06. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    07. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristin Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. United States of Al, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. girls5eva, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Regé Jean-Page, Bridgerton
    03. Bill Porter, Pose
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    04. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. MJ Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    04. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. Daniel Bruhl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    08. Justin Hartley, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Wumni Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    04. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    07. Nichola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    08. Emerald Fennell, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Billy Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    02. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the WInter Soldier
    03. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us
    04. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Claire Foy, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------


    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    03. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    04. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    05. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    03. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    04. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    02. John Boyega, Small Axe
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    02. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    03. Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Krystal Rodriguez, Halston


    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Wandavision
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. Mare of Easttown
    06. Small Axe

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. Small Axe
    06. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Jimmy Kimmel Live

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - Inauguration Special
    02. The Oscars
    03. The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    05. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. Black is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46- Dave Chapelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Voice
    03. The Masked Singer
    04. Top Chef
    05. Nailed It!

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Queer Eye
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. John Leguizamo, The Mandalorian
    04. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by Kostas; 07-10-2021 at 11:50 PM.
    Meryl Streep fans on internet after finding out Sweet Frances' 4th Oscar win as Leading Actress: El Shakes Revenge

  7. #7
    Senior Member JotB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    3,160
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Boys
    07. Pose
    08. For All Mankind

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. The Kominsky Method
    04. Hacks
    05. Pen15
    06. Master of None
    07. girls5eva
    08. Superstore

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. Small Axe
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Blackish
    04. Rob McElhenny, Mythic Quest
    05. Alan Tudyk, Resident Alien

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Jean Smart, Hacks
    03. Renee Elise Goldsberry, girls5eva
    04. Maya Eskrine, Pen15
    05. Robin Thede, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Pete Davidson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Colin Woodall, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Naomi Ackie, Master of None
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Bette Midler, The Politician

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    03. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    04. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    05. Stephen Colbert, girls5eva

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristin Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Tina Fey, girls5eva
    04. America Ferrera, Superstore
    05. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. Pen15, Opening Night
    06. United States of Al, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. girls5eva, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    02. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    04. Billy Porter, Pose
    05. Antony Starr, The Boys
    06. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    04. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. MJ Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    02. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    03. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    04. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    05. Daniel Brühl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    06. Carl Lumbly, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    07. O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid’s Tale
    08. Justin Hartley, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    06. Nichola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    07. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    08. Erin Doherty, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    02. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Patrick Dempsey, Grey’s Anatomy
    05. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. McKenna Grace, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Jennifer C. Holmes, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11: The Heiress
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 15: The Believer
    06. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Watee
    07. For All Mankind, The Grey

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Boys, The Bloody Doors Off
    05. For All Mankind, The Grey
    06. Pose, Series Finale
    07. P-Valley, Perpetratin'

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Leslie Odom Jr, Hamilton
    05. Olly Alexander, It’s a Sin

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    03. Shaun Parkes, Small Axe
    04. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    03. Julianna Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Shelia Atim, The Underground Railroad
    06. Isla Johnston, The Queen’s Gambit

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. Small Axe
    04. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Small Axe, Mangrove
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. It’s a Sin
    06. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Slyvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Olso
    04. Robin Roberts Presents Mahalia
    05. Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Olivier
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    02. The 61st Annual Grammys Awards
    03. The Pepsi Super Bowl Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    04. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    05. The Oscars

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. Black Is King
    04. Friends: The Reunion
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chapelle
    06. David Byrne’s American Utopia

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Nailed It
    03. Top Chef
    04. The Amazing Race
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. Nicole Bayer, Nailed It!
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darnest Things
    05. Jane Lynch, The Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen vs Farrow
    02. City So Real
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Lennox Hill

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Bob’s Burgers
    03. Big Mouth
    04. Archer
    05. Harley Quinn

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Seth McFarlane, Family Guy
    05. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    06. Jessica Walter, Archer
    07. Ryan Dillon, The Not-So-Late Show with Elmo

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. girls5eva, 4 stars
    04. Black Is King, Black Parade
    05. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    06. Safety, Hold Us Together
    --
    Last edited by JotB; 07-11-2021 at 04:40 PM.

  8. #8
    Senior Member Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    New York
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him/His
    Posts
    17,598
    Rep Power
    31
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. This Is Us
    07. Pose
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Hacks
    04. PEN15
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Girls5eva
    07. Mythic Quest
    08. Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    05. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    04. Anna Konkle, PEN15
    05. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    04. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    07. Colin Woodell, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Jane Adams, Hacks

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant
    02. Biscuits - Ted Lasso
    03. Make Rebecca Great Again - Ted Lasso
    04. Hacks
    05. The Hope That Kills You - Ted Lasso
    06. B Positive

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Pilot - Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Make Rebecca Great Again - Ted Lasso
    04. Play - PEN15
    05. Vendy Wiccany - PEN15
    06. Girls5eva

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Billy Porter, Pose
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
    05. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    06. Antony Starr, The Boys

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    03. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. MJ Rodriguez, Pose
    06. Mandy Moore, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    02. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    05. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    06. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    07. Daniel Bruhl, The Falcon and the Winter Solider
    08. Justin Hartley, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    07. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    08. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Claire Foy, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown - War
    02. The Crown - Fairytale
    03. The Mandalorian - The Marshal
    04. The Handmaid's Tale - The Wilderness
    05. The Mandalorian - The Rescue
    06. Bridgerton - Diamond of the First Water
    07. Perry Mason - Chapter Two


    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Rescue - The Mandalorian
    03. What I Know - The Boys
    04. Bridgerton
    05. The Big Ride - The Boys
    06. The Jedi - The Mandalorian
    07. The Grey - For All Mankind

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    04. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    05. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. John Boyega, Small Axe
    03. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    04. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    05. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    06. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Moses Ingram, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. WandaVision
    05. Ego Death - I May Destroy You
    06. Small Axe

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. Mangrove - Small Axe
    05. It's a Sin
    06. The Good Lord Bird

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Oslo
    03. Uncle Frank
    04. Christmas on the Square
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Jimmy Kimmel Live

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great
    Again Better 2020
    02. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    03. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    04. Closer Look Thursday
    05. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    04. Friends: The Reunion
    05. Black Is King
    06. Full Frontal Wants To Take Your Guns

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Voice
    03. The Masked Singer
    04. Top Chef
    05. Nailed It!

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Queer Eye
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Boys State
    02. Framing Britney Spears
    03. Tina
    04. The Social Dilemma
    05. The Killing of Breonna Taylor

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Invincible
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    04. Jessica Walter, Archer
    05. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    06. Steven Yeun, Invincible
    07. Sandra Oh, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside - Comedy
    02. WandaVision - Agatha All Along
    03. Girls5eva - 4 Stars
    04. Black Is King - Black Parade
    05. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square - When an Angel Knows Your Dreams
    06. The Queen's Gambit - I Can't Remember Love
    Last edited by Jay; 07-12-2021 at 07:44 AM.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Hoster1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Location
    Poland
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him/His
    Posts
    9,577
    Rep Power
    26
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Cobra Kai
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. It's a Sin
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Anna Konkle, Pen15
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Adam Driver, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Bowen Yang, Girls5eva

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    02. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    03. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    04. Susan Sarandon, Search Party
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Salisbury Steak
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    02. Mythic Quest, Backstory!
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Daniel Brühl, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    03. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    04. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    05. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    06. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    03. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    04. Erin Doherty, The Crown
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Dominique Jackson, Pose
    07. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. For All Mankind, The Grey
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, The Big Ride
    02. The Boys, The Bloody Doors Off
    03. The Boys, What I Know
    04. The Crown, War
    05. For All Mankind, The Grey
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    04. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    05. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    04. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. It's a Sin
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    04. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Superbowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. Friends: The Reunion
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Masked Singer
    02. Nailed It
    03. RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darnest Things
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob's Burgers
    04. Invincible
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. John Leguizamo, The Mandalorian
    04. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by Hoster1; 07-12-2021 at 08:56 PM.

  10. #10
    Get creative 24Emmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    NJ
    Posts
    18,367
    Rep Power
    41
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Cobra Kai
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Mythic Quest
    07. PEN15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. William H. Macy, Shameless
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Sara Bareilles, Girls5eva
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    04. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Stephen Colbert, Girls5eva
    04. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    05. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Christine Ebersole, The Kominsky Method
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Girls5eva, Pilot
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Mythic Quest, Backstory!
    04. PEN15, Play
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    02. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Wyatt Russell, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    07. Susan Kelechi Watson, This Is Us
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Jennifer C. Holmes, This Is Us
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    03. The Crown, Fairytale
    04. The Crown, War
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. The Crown, War
    03. For All Mankind, The Grey
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. This Is Us, Birth Mother

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    02. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe, Mangrove
    05. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    06. WandaVision, Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Conan
    02. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Hamilton
    06. A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Jimmy Kimmel, Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
    05. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, and Gail Simmons, Top Chef

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. American Masters
    03. Hemingway
    04. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    05. The Story of Late Night

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. Marvel's M.O.D.O.K.
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    03. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    06. Jessica Walter, Archer
    07. Steven Yeun, Invincible

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by 24Emmy; 07-12-2021 at 11:20 PM.
    "Like Sally Field, even though that's two names it's still one." Sallegend.



    24Emmy

  11. #11
    She's BEEN famous
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    8,287
    Rep Power
    40
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Handmaid's Tale
    04. The Mandalorian
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. Pose
    07. This is Us
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. PEN15
    05. The Kominski Method
    06. black-ish
    07. Girls5eva
    08. Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. WandaVision
    05. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominski Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Ted Danson, Mr Mayor
    05. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    05. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    04. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    05. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    06. Paul Reiser, The Kominski Method
    07. Alex Newell, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    03. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominski Method
    07. Michelle Gomez, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rege Jean Page, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Morgan Freeman, The Kominski Method

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    03. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    04. Hacks, There is No Line
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    06. B Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Hacks, There is No Line
    04. PEN15, Play
    05. PEN15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory!

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    02. Rege Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K Brown, This is Us
    04. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    05. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason
    06. Billy Porter, Pose

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Jurnee Smollet, Lovecraft Country
    06. MJ Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    04. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    05. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    08. John Lithgow, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    05. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    08. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    03. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    04. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    05. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Charlayne Woodard, In Treatment

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Mandalorian, The Rescue
    05. The Mandalorian, The Marshal
    06. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    07. Lovecraft Country, Rewind 1921

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, The Rescue
    03. Pose, Series Finale
    04. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    06. The Boys, What I Know
    07. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    04. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    04. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    05. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    06. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Underground Railroad
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe
    06. I May Destroy You, Eyes, Eyes, Eyes

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe, Mangrove
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    06. It's A Sin

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Oslo

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. Closer Look Thursday
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Black Is King
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Hamilton
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Amazing Race
    03. Nailed It!
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Berk, Brown, France, Porowski, & Van Ness, Queer Eye
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, & Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darndest Things

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    02. Immigration Nation
    03. The Me You Can't See with Oprah Winfrey and Prince Harry
    04. American Masters
    05. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. The Simpsons
    03. South Park: The Pandemic Special
    04. Harley Quinn
    05. Invincible

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    03. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    04. Jessica Walter, Archer
    05. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    06. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    07. Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time: The Politics Special

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision - "Agatha All Along"
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside - "Comedy"
    03. The Queen's Gambit - "I Can't Remember Love"
    04. Black Is King - "Black Parade"
    05. Saturday Night Live - "Boomers Got the Vax"
    06. Girls5eva - "4 Stars"
    Last edited by dlong; 07-10-2021 at 10:15 PM.

  12. #12
    Shrugging Member walkabout's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    5,418
    Rep Power
    20
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. The Crown
    03. The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. In Treatment
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. black-ish
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Girls5eva
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Master of None
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. Kenan Thompson, Kenan

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Allison Janney, Mom
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    02. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    03. Alex Newell, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist
    04. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    02. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    03. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant
    04. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    05. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    02. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    05. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    06. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Pen15, Play
    04. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    03. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    04. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    08. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    07. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    04. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    05. Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Crown, War
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale, Testimony
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Handmaid’s Tale, The Wilderness
    04. In Treatment, Eladio: Week 1
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 15: The Believer
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. Perry Mason, Chapter Three

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    02. Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
    03. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    04. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    05. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    03. Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
    04. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. Courtney B. Vance, Genius: Aretha

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Jessie Buckley, Fargo
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Fargo, Welcome to the Alternate Economy
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen’s Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Coastal Elites
    02. Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square
    03. Oslo
    04. Sylvie’s Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Special
    02. The Oscars
    03. The Pepsi Superbowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    04. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It
    04. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Nicole Bayer, Nailed It!
    02. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    03. Tiffany Haddish, Kids Say the Darnest Things
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, The Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen vs Farrow
    02. City So Real
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Lennox Hill

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Bob’s Burgers
    04. Harley Quinn
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    04. Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time: The Politics Special
    05. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    06. J.K. Simmons, Invincible
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Black Is King, Black Parade
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    04. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    05. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by walkabout; 07-12-2021 at 08:31 AM.

  13. #13
    Senior Member Addison de Witt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Pronoun(s)
    He
    Posts
    7,516
    Rep Power
    36
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.
    08.

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01.
    02.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.
    07.

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01.
    02.
    03.
    04.
    05.
    06.

  14. #14
    Senior Member leothescorpio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    South Africa
    Pronoun(s)
    He/Him
    Posts
    2,919
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Handmaid's Tale
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. Pose
    06. This Is Us
    07. Bridgerton
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Pen15
    04. The Flight Attendant
    05. black-ish
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Girls5eva
    08. Master of None

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen's Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. Small Axe

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Rob McElhenny, Mythic Quest
    05. Kenan Thompson, Kenan

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    04. Robin Thede, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Maya Erskine, PEN15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Naomi Ackie, Master of None
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Aziz Ansari, Master of None
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Master of None, Moments in Love, Chapter 4
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. Master of None, Moments in Love, Chapter 4

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Billy Porter, Pose
    02. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    05. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    06. Mj Rodriguez, Pose

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    06. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    07. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    08. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    04. Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Indya Moore, Pose
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    04. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    05. Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    03. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    04. John Boyega, Small Axe
    05. Chase W. Dillon, The Underground Railroad
    06. Aaron Pierre, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    06. Sheila Atim, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Underground Railroad
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. Fargo, Welcome To The Alternate Economy
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Oslo
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Christmas on the Square

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. Black is King
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. The Voice
    03. Top Chef
    04. Nailed It!
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Queer Eye Hosts, Queer Eye
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    04. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    05. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen vs Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. I'll Be Gone in the Dark

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Harley Quinn
    04. Bob's Burgers
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Wandavision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    05. The Queen's Gambit, "I Can't Remember Love
    06. Big Mouth, Code Switchin'
    Last edited by leothescorpio; 07-12-2021 at 02:41 AM.

  15. #15
    Senior Member tyjagi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    33,380
    Rep Power
    64
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. Bridgerton
    02. The Boys
    03. The Crown
    04. The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Lovecraft Country
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Black-ish
    02. Cobra Kai
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. Girls5eva
    05. Hacks
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. The Underground Railroad
    05. Wandavision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. William H. Macy, Shameless
    05. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Anna Konkle, Pen15
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Chris Rock, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    04. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. "In Case of Emergency", The Flight Attendant
    02. "There Is No Line (Pilot)", Hacks
    03. "Opening Night", Pen15
    04. "Biscuits", Ted Lasso
    05. "The Hope That Kills You", Ted Lasso
    06. "Pilot", United States of Al

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. "In Case of Emergency", The Flight Attendant
    02. "There Is No Line (Pilot)", Hacks
    03. "Play", Pen15
    04. "Vendy Wiccany", Pen15
    05. "Make Rebecca Great Again", Ted Lasso
    06. "Pilot", Ted Lasso
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    05. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Espositio, The Mandalorian
    03. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    04. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    06. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    07. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Claire Foy, The Crown
    04. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. "Diamond of the First Water", Bridgerton
    02. "Fairytale", The Crown
    03. "War", The Crown
    04. "Testimony", The Handmaid's Tale
    05. "The Wilderness", The Handmaid's Tale
    06. "Chapter 9: The Marshal", The Mandalorian
    07. "Chapter 16: The Rescue", The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. "What I Know", The Boys
    02. "Diamond of the First", Bridgerton
    03. "War", The Crown
    04. "Home", The Handmaid's Tale
    05. "The Wilderness", The Handmaid's Tale
    06. "Chapter 16: The Rescue", The Mandalorian
    07. "Series Finale", Pose

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    02. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Lin Manuel-Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Hamilton
    02. "Ego Death", I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. Wandavision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. "Last Words", The Good Lord Bird
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. "Mangrove", Small Axe
    05. The Queen's Gambit
    06. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. Closer Look Thursday
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. 8:46
    02. Black Is King
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. Full Frontal Wants To Take Your Guns
    06. Hamilton
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. Nailed It
    03. Rupaul's Drag Race
    04. Top Chef
    05. The Voice

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski & Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John & Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio & Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    04. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    05. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen vs Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. City So Real
    05. Pretend It's A City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    03. Alex Bornstein, Family Guy
    04. Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Leslie Odom Jr, Central Park
    07. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. "Black Parade", Black Is King
    02. "Comedy", Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. "When An Angel Knows Your Dreams", Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    04. "4 Stars", Girls5eva
    05. "I Can't Remember Love", The Queen's Gambit
    06. "Agatha All Along", Wandavision
    Last edited by tyjagi; 07-12-2021 at 03:17 PM.

  16. #16
    Senior Member Dan_Quixote's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Wales
    Posts
    1,089
    Rep Power
    6
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. This is Us
    06. Lovecraft Country
    07. Pose
    08. Perry Mason

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. The Kominsky Method
    04. Hacks
    05. Black-ish
    06. Pen15
    07. Girls5Eva
    08. Master of None

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. WandaVision
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    04. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    05. Kenan Thompson, Kenan

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    04. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva
    05. Allison Janney, Mom

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    03. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    04. Pete Davidson, Saturday Night Live
    05. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Paula Pell, Girls5Eva
    07. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    05. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    03. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    04. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    05. B Positive, Pilot
    06. Hacks, There Is No Line

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. Pen15, Vendy Wiccany
    06. Girls5Eva, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    02. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
    04. Billy Porter, Pose
    05. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    05. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    06. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    06. Justin Hartley, This is Us
    07. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    08. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    05. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
    06. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    07. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    08. Emerald Fennell, The Crown

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Michael Angarano, This is Us

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    02. Phylicia Rashad, This is Us
    03. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    04. Claire Foy, The Crown
    05. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, Fairytale
    02. The Crown, War
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshal
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    05. The Handmaid’s Tale, The Wilderness
    06. Lovecraft Country, Jig-a-Bobo
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of First Water

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Handmaid’s Tale, The Wilderness
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 13: The Jedi
    04. Euphoria, F**k Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob
    05. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    06. Bridgerton, Diamond of First Water
    07. P-Valley, Perpetratin’

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    03. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    04. Lin Manuel-Miranda, Hamilton
    05. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    05. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    03. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    04. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    05. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    06. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    04. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    05. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. Small Axe
    05. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    06. Hamilton

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. It’s a Sin

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Oslo
    02. Sylvie’s Love
    03. Dolly Parton’s Christmas On the Square
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    03. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Late Night with Seth Meyers

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    03. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    04. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    05. Closer Look Thursday

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Hamilton
    02. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside
    04. Black is King
    05. Full Frontal Wants to Take Your Guns
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. The Amazing Race
    04. The Voice
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
    02. The Fab Five, Queer Eye
    03. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    04. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link
    05. Jimmy Kimmel, Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen v. Farrow
    02. Immigration Nation
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. American Masters
    05. Pretend It’s a City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. South Park: The Pandemic Special
    03. The Simpsons
    04. Bob’s Burgers
    05. Archer

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Jessica Walter, Archer
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    05. All In: The Fight for Democracy, Turntables
    06. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax

  17. #17
    Senior Member ginnala's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    2,088
    Rep Power
    8
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Mandalorian
    03. Bridgerton
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. The Handmaid’s Tale
    06. The Boys
    07. Pose
    08. For All Mankind

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. The Flight Attendant
    03. Hacks
    04. The Kominsky Method
    05. PEN15
    06. Girls5eva
    07. Master Of None
    08. Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. Wandavision
    05. Small Axe

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, Blackish
    04. Rob McElhenney, Mythic Quest
    05. Alan Tudyk, Resident Alien

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Jean Smart, Hacks
    03. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5eva
    04. Maya Erskine, PEN15
    05. Anna Konkle, PEN15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    03. Pete Davidson, Saturday Night Live
    04. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    05. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    06. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    07. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    04. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    05. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    06. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    07. Zosia Mamet, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Bowen Yang, Girls5eva
    05. Aziz Ansari, Master Of None

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    04. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    05. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. PEN15, Wendy Viccany
    05. PEN15, Play
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Billy Porter, Pose
    02. Josh O’Connor, The Crown
    03. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    04. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    05. Antony Starr, The Boys
    06. Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    02. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    03. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    05. Sarah Paulson, Ratched
    06. Mandy Moore, This Is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    02. Michael Kenneth Williams, Lovecraft Country
    03. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    04. Bradley Withford, The Handmaid’s Tale
    05. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    06. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    07. OT Fagbenle, The Handmaid’s Tale
    08. Michael Dorman, For All Mankind

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    04. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    07. Dominique Jackson, Pose
    08. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Charles Dance, The Crown
    02. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    03. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    04. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    05. Patrick Dempsey, Grey’s Anatomy

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    02. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
    03. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Claire Foy, The Crown

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9
    04. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16
    05. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    06. The Boys, What I Know
    07. For All Mankind, The Grey

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9
    03. The Mandalorian Chapter 16
    04. The Boys, What I Know
    05. The Boys, The Big Ride
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 11

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Paul Bettany, Wandavision
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ewan McGregor, Halston
    05. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit
    02. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    03. Kate Winslet, Mare Of Easttown
    04. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Courtney B. Vance, Genius:Aretha
    02. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    03. Bill Camp, The Queen’s Gambit
    04. John Boyega, Small Axe
    05. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    06. Evan Peters, Mare Of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, Wandavision
    02. Jean Smart, Mare Of Easttown
    03. Julianne Nicholson, Mare Of Easttown
    04. Marielle Heller, The Queen’s Gambit
    05. Moses Ingram, The Queen’s Gambit
    06. Letitia Wright, Small Axe

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Small Axe
    04. Mare Of Easttown
    05. Wandavision
    06. I May Destroy You, Ego Death

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Queen’s Gambit
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. Small Axe, Mangrove
    04. Mare Of Easttown
    05. I May Destroy You
    06. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton: Christmas On The Square
    02. Sylvie’s Love
    03. Olso
    04. Uncle Frank
    05. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    03. Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    04. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    05. Conan

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. Saturday Night Live
    02. A Black Lady Sketch Show

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
    02. The 61st Annual Grammys Awards
    03. The Pepsi Super Bowl Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    04. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    05. The Oscars

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    04. Friends: The Reunion
    05. Black Is King
    06. Full Frontal Wants To Take Your Guns

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. Ru Paul’s Drag Race
    02. Nailed it
    03. The Voice
    04. The Masked Singer
    05. The amazing Race

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul
    02. Queer Eye hosts
    03. Nicole Byer
    04. Shark Tank Hosts
    05. Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. Allen vs Farrow
    02. City So Real
    03. I’ll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Lennox Hill

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. The Simpsons
    02. Bob’s Burgers
    03. Big Mouth
    04. Invincible
    05. Harley Quinn

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Steven Yeun, Invincible
    02. Sandra Oh, Invincible
    03. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. Jessica Walter, Archer
    06. Seth McFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    03. girls5eva, 4 stars
    04. Black Is King, Black Parade
    05. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    06. Saturday Night Live, Boomers Got the Vax

    --
    Last edited by ginnala; 07-11-2021 at 02:04 PM.

  18. #18
    Senior Member Bastian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    504
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Boys
    02. Bridgerton
    03. The Crown
    04. For All Mankind
    05. The Handmaid's Tale
    06. The Mandalorian
    07. Pose
    08. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Black-ish
    02. Cobra Kai
    03. The Flight Attendant
    04. Hacks
    05. The Kominsky Method
    06. Master of None
    07. Pen15
    08. Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. I May Destroy You
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    02. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    03. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    04. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    05. William Zabka, Cobra Kai

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    02. Maya Erskine, Pen15
    03. Allison Janney, Mom
    04. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    05. Jean Smart, Hacks

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    02. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    03. Christopher McDonald, Hacks
    04. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    05. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    06. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    07. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    04. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    05. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    06. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method
    07. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Beau Bridges, Mr. Mayor
    02. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    03. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    04. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    05. Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Candice Bergen, The Conners
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. B Positive, Pilot
    02. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Pen15, Opening Night
    05. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    06. Ted Lasso, The Hope that Kills You

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    02. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    03. Mythic Quest, Backstory!
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    06. Ted Lasso, Pilot

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    02. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    03. Rege-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    04. Pedro Pascal, The Mandalorian
    05. Billy Porter, Pose
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    04. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    05. Mandy Moore, This Is Us
    06. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    02. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    03. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    04. John Lithgow, Perry Mason
    05. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    06. Chris Sullivan, This Is Us
    07. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Nicola Coughlan, Bridgerton
    04. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    07. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    03. Charles Dance, The Crown
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    03. Jackee Harry, Pose
    04. Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    03. The Crown, Fairytale
    04. The Crown, War
    05. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Boys, What I Know
    02. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    03. The Crown, War
    04. Euphoria, F**K Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob
    05. For All Mankind, The Grey
    06. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    05. Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    02. Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
    03. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. John Boyega, Small Axe
    02. Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
    05. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
    06. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Renee Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
    02. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    03. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Moses Ingram, The Queen's Gambit
    05. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    06. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    02. Mare of Easttown
    03. The Queen's Gambit
    04. Small Axe
    05. The Underground Railroad
    06. The Undoing

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    02. I May Destroy You
    03. Mare of Easttown
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. Small Axe, Mangrove
    06. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Dolly Parton's Christmas on the Square
    02. Oslo
    03. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    04. Sylvie's Love
    05. Uncle Frank

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    02. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    05. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. Celebrating America - An Inauguration Night Special
    02. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    03. The Oscars
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Black Is King
    02. Bo Burnham: Inside
    03. David Byrne's American Utopia
    04. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    05. Friends: The Reunion
    06. Hamilton

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. The Masked Singer
    03. Nailed It!
    04. RuPaul's Drag Race
    05. Top Chef

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
    02. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    03. RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
    04. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, and Gail Simmons, Top Chef
    05. Jane Lynch, Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. American Masters
    02. Exterminate All the Brutes
    03. I'll Be Gone in the Dark
    04. Immigration Nation
    05. Pretend It's a City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Big Mouth
    02. Bob's Burgers
    03. Invincible
    04. The Simpsons
    05. South Park: The Pandemic Special

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Stacy Abrams, Black-ish: Election Special
    02. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Kaley Cuoco, Harley Quinn
    05. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    06. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    07. Jessica Walter, Archer

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. All In: The Fight for Democracy, Turntables
    02. Black Is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    04. Girls5eva, 4 Stars
    05. The Queen's Gambit, I Can't Remember Love
    06. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    Last edited by Bastian; 07-02-2021 at 10:29 PM.

  19. #19
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    10,216
    Rep Power
    15
    Outstanding Drama Series
    1. The Crown
    2. Bridgerton
    3. The Mandalorian
    4. The Handmaid's Tale
    5. Lovecraft Country
    6. In Treatment
    7. Pose
    8. This Is Us

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    1. Ted Lasso
    2. Hacks
    3. The Flight Attendant
    4. The Kominsky Method
    5. PEN15
    6. Girls5Eva
    7. Master of None
    8. Superstore

    Outstanding Limited Series
    1. The Queen's Gambit
    2. Mare of Easttown
    3. I May Destroy You
    4. The Underground Railroad
    5. The Good Lord Bird

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    1. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    2. Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    3. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    4. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor
    5. Alan Tudyk, Resident Alien

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    1. Jean Smart, Hacks
    2. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    3. Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    4. Renée Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva
    5. Maya Erskine, PEN15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    1. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    2. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    3. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    4. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    5. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    6. Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
    7. George Segal, The Goldbergs

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    1. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    2. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    3. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    4. Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
    5. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    6. Michelle Gomez, The Flight Attendant
    7. Naomie Ackie, Master of None

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    1. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    2. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    3. Jim Carrey, Saturday Night Live
    4. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    5. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    1. America Ferrera, Superstore
    2. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    3. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    4. Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    5. Tina Fey, Girls5eva

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    1. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    2. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    3. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    4. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    5. Hacks, There is No Line
    6. Mom, Scooby-Doo Checks and Sailsbury Steak

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    1. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    2. Hacks, There is No Line
    3. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency
    4. PEN15, Play
    5. Master of None, Moments in Love Chapter 4
    6. Superstore, All Sales Final

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    1. Josh O'Connor, The Crown
    2. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    3. Billy Porter, Pose
    4. Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid's Tale
    5. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    6. Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    1. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    2. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    3. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    4. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    5. Phoebe Dynevor, Bridgerton
    6. Jurnee Smollett, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    1. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    2. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    3. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    4. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    5. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton
    6. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    7. Daniel Brühl, The Falcon and The Winter Soldier
    8. Griffin Dune, This is Us

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    1. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    2. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    3. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    4. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale
    5. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    6. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    7. Adjoa Andoh, Bridgerton
    8. Wumni Mosaku, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    1. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    2. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
    3. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    4. Mark Hamill, The Mandalorian
    5. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    1. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    2. Jennifer C. Holmes, This is Us
    3. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us
    4. Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
    5. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian


    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    1. The Crown, War
    2. The Crown, Fairytale
    3. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    4. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    5. The Mandalorian - Chapter 11: The Heiress
    6. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    7. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    1. The Crown, War
    2. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    3. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    4. The Handmaid's Tale, Progress
    5. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water
    6. Lovecraft Country, Sundown
    7. The Mandalorian, The Rescue

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    1. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    2, Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
    3. Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
    4. Chris Rock, Fargo
    5. Hugh Grant, The Undoing

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    1. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    2. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    3. Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision
    4. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    5. Anya Taylor Joy, The Queens Gambit

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie

    1. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    2. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    3. Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
    4. John Boyega, Small Axe
    5. Donald Sutherland, The Undoing
    6. Daveed Diggs, The Good Lord Bird


    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    1. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    2. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You
    3. Jean Smart Mare of Easttown
    4.Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    5. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    6. Uzo Aduba, Solos

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    1. The Underground Railroad
    2. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    3. I May Destroy You - "Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes"
    4. Mare of Easttown
    5. The Queen's Gambit
    6. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    1. Mare of Easttown
    2. The Queen's Gambit
    3. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    4. I May Destroy You
    5. It's a Sin
    6. The Good Lord Bird, Last Words
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    1. Sylvie's Love
    2. Uncle Frank
    3. Oslo
    4. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    5. Safety

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    1. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    2. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    3. The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
    4. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    5. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    1. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    2. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    1. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    2. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    3. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    4. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back
    5. The Oscars

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    1. Bo Burnham: Inside
    2. Hamilton
    3. Black is King
    4. Dr. Seuss' The Grinch Musical!
    5. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    6. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    1. The Amazing Race
    2. RuPaul's Drag Race
    3. Top Chef
    4. Nailed It!
    5. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    1. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    2. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    3. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
    4. Leslie Jones, Supermarket Sweep
    5. Jane Lynch, The Weakest Link

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    1. Allen v. Farrow
    2. American Masters
    3. Chef's Table
    4. Immigration Nation
    5. The Story of Late Night

    Outstanding Animated Program
    1. One Day at a Time: The Politics Special
    2. black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)
    3. Bob's Burgers
    4. The Simpsons
    5. Big Mouth

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    1. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    2. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    3. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    4. Alex Borstein, Family Guy
    5. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    6. Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park
    7. Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time: The Politics Special

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    1. WandaVision, Agatha All Along
    2. Bo Burnham: Inside, Comedy
    3. girls5eva, 4 stars
    4. Black Is King, Black Parade
    5. The Queen’s Gambit, I Can’t Remember Love
    6. Safety, Hold Us Together
    Last edited by calculator; 07-10-2021 at 06:41 AM.

  20. #20
    OKJAke Gyllenhaal erikdean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Melodramatic kindergarten
    Pronoun(s)
    Jake
    Posts
    74,744
    Rep Power
    129
    Outstanding Drama Series
    01. The Crown
    02. The Handmaid's Tale
    03. The Mandalorian
    04. Lovecraft Country
    05. Pose
    06. This Is Us
    07. Bridgerton
    08. The Boys

    Outstanding Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso
    02. Hacks
    03. Pen15
    04. The Flight Attendant
    05. black-ish
    06. The Kominsky Method
    07. Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    08. Mythic Quest

    Outstanding Limited Series
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Underground Railroad
    03. I May Destroy You
    04. The Queen's Gambit
    05. WandaVision

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
    02. Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
    03. Anthony Anderson, black-ish
    04. Kenan Thompson, Kenan
    05. Ted Danson, Mr. Mayor

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Jean Smart, Hacks
    02. Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
    03. Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
    04. Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    05. Maya Erskine, Pen15

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
    02. Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
    03. Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
    04. Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
    05. Alex Newell, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
    06. Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
    07. Michiel Huisman, The Flight Attendant

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
    02. Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
    03. Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
    04. Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant
    05. Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
    06. Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
    07. Kathleen Turner, The Kominsky Method

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
    01. Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
    02. Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
    03. Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anthony Head, Ted Lasso
    05. Regé-Jean Page, Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
    01. Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Tina Fey, Girls5Eva
    03. Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
    04. Anya Taylor-Joy, Saturday Night Live
    05. Andrea Anders, Ted Lasso

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Biscuits
    02. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    03. Ted Lasso, The Hope That Kills You
    04. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. B-Positive, Pilot

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
    01. Ted Lasso, Make Rebecca Great Again
    02. Ted Lasso, Pilot
    03. Hacks, There Is No Line (Pilot)
    04. Pen15, Play
    05. The Flight Attendant, In Case of Emergency (Pilot)
    06. Mythic Quest, Backstory!

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Josh O'Conner, The Crown
    02. Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
    03. Billy Porter, Pose
    04. Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
    05. Antony Starr, The Boys
    06. Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Emma Corrin, The Crown
    02. Olivia Colman, The Crown
    03. Mj Rodriguez, Pose
    04. Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
    05. Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
    06. Sarah Paulson, Ratched

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
    02. Tobias Menzies, The Crown
    03. Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
    04. Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
    05. Anthony Ramos, In Treatment
    06. John Benjamin Hickey, In Treatment
    07. Justin Hartley, This Is Us
    08. Jonathan Bailey, Bridgerton

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Gillian Anderson, The Crown
    02. Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
    03. Wunmi Mosaku, Lovecraft Country
    04. Cynthia Nixon, Ratched
    05. Emerald Fennell, The Crown
    06. Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
    07. Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
    08. Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
    01. Michael Angarano, This Is Us
    02. Charles Dance, The Crown
    03. Bill Burr, The Mandalorian
    04. Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian
    05. Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
    01. Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
    02. Mckenna Grace, The Handmaid's Tale
    03. Laverne Cox, The Blacklist
    04. Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian
    05. Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. The Crown, Fairytale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Testimony
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, The Bloody Doors Off
    06. The Mandalorian, Chapter 16: The Rescue
    07. The Mandalorian, Chapter 9: The Marshall

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
    01. The Crown, War
    02. Pose, Series Finale
    03. The Handmaid's Tale, Home
    04. The Handmaid's Tale, The Wilderness
    05. The Boys, What I Know
    06. For All Mankind, The Grey
    07. Bridgerton, Diamond of the First Water

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird
    02. Joel Edgerton, The Underground Railroad
    03. Hugh Grant, The Undoing
    04. Paul Bettany, WandaVision
    05. Chris Rock, Fargo

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
    02. Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad
    03. Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit
    04. Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
    05. Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Bill Camp, The Queen's Gambit
    02. William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad
    03. Chase W. Dillon, The Underground Railroad
    04. John Boyega, Small Axe
    05. Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
    06. Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision
    02. Marielle Heller, The Queen's Gambit
    03. Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
    04. Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
    05. Letitia Wright, Small Axe
    06. Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You

    Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. The Underground Railroad
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. Small Axe
    04. Mare of Easttown
    05. I May Destroy You, Ego Death
    06. WandaVision

    Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series or Movie
    01. Mare of Easttown
    02. The Queen's Gambit
    03. The Underground Railroad, Chapter 10: Mabel
    04. I May Destroy You
    05. It's a Sin
    06. Small Axe, Mangrove

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Television Movie
    01. Sylvie's Love
    02. Uncle Frank
    03. Oslo
    04. Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
    05. Christmas on the Square

    Outstanding Variety Talk Series
    01. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
    02. Late Night with Seth Meyers
    03. Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    04. The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
    05. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

    Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
    01. A Black Lady Sketch Show
    02. Saturday Night Live

    Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
    01. The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
    02. Celebrating America- An Inauguration Night Special
    03. Closer Look Thursday
    04. The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd
    05. Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand Building Back

    Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
    01. Bo Burnham: Inside
    02. Hamilton
    03. Black is King
    04. David Byrne's American Utopia
    05. 8:46 - Dave Chappelle
    06. Friends: The Reunion

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Competition Program
    01. The Amazing Race
    02. RuPaul's Drag Race
    03. Top Chef
    04. Nailed It!
    05. The Masked Singer

    Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
    01. RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race
    02. Jonathan Van Ness, Bobby Berk, Antoni Porowski, Karamo Brown and Tan France, Queer Eye
    03. Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Top Chef
    04. Ken Jeong, I Can See Your Voice
    05. Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

    Outstanding Documentary or Non-Fiction Series
    01. 1971: The Year That Music Changed Everything
    02. Allen vs Farrow
    03. American Masters
    04. City So Real
    05. Pretend It's A City

    Outstanding Animated Program
    01. Archer
    02. Big Mouth
    03. Invincible
    04. Bob's Burgers
    05. The Simpsons

    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
    01. Julie Andrews, Bridgerton
    02. Richard Ayoade, The Mandalorian
    03. Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
    04. Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
    05. Leslie Odom, Jr., Central Park
    06. Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
    07. Alex Borstein, Family Guy

    Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
    01. Wandavision, Agatha All Along
    02. Black is King, Black Parade
    03. Bo Burnham Inside, Comedy
    04. Godfather of Harlem, Been to War
    05. Remember My Name, Ratatouille: The TikTok Musical
    06. Safety, Hold Us Together
    Last edited by erikdean; 07-10-2021 at 06:05 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •